Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

LONDON KIXSTAR OPEN 2020

  • Tournament dates
  • 27 June 2020
  • Deadline
  • 19 June 2020
  • Competitors
  • 118 / 300
  • Location
  • K2 CENTRE
  • RH11 9BQ
  • Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
FINAL Kixstar London Open 2020_HQFINAL Kixstar London Open 2020_HQ

Competitors (118)

Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Dahlia Charlotte Grant CMS Academy England England
Pee Wee male -18 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Benjamin Gross-gibbs (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Sean Cardona Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Pious Junior Appiah CMS Academy England England
kamari Bales-Stennett DJS Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Amaan Hussain CMS Academy England England
Zev Munkhbat Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
kirin kearns DJS Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Davide Zuin RED TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee male +26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Danila Kuratau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
morgan bull DJS Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -26 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Isabelle Riley TCTKD England England
Nina Cush TCTKD England England
Salome Rojas Cardona Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
eleanor leedell DJS Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -32 kg (3)
Class B (3)
LILY YU BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
TIFFANY MELO RAMIREZ BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
YOKO AFI BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -40 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Frances Appiah CMS Academy England England
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
darcy gander Predator Taekwondo England England
Children male -26 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Alfie Brown (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Bryce Mateo Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Halstead Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Reuben Heard Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (6)
Class A (1)
Richard Zhang RED TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (5)
ARAS CELIKDEMIR BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
EKIN TERCANLI BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Fabio Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ricardo Jacob Itriago Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Daoudy Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (7)
Class B (7)
ALESSANDRO FIORE RIGAMONTI BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
ETHAN JAY CHADEE BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
GUNEY ATES BOZKURT BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
HEATH BOARDMAN BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
NATHAN MANUEL SODAH BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
SERDAR ATALAY BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
nathan le vannais Predator Taekwondo England England
Children male -36 kg (6)
Class B (6)
Ethan Ebro Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MOHAMED AHMED BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
MOHAMED SABRI CHAOULI BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Noah Brown RED TAEKWONDO England England
Vince Ramos Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zoubair Nour Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (2)
Class A (1)
OMAR ABED EL-HARESS BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Abbas Abbas CMS Academy England England
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Max Armstrong DJS Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
IZEL NEMBHARD ADRADE BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Gabriela francis DJS Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -44 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Sara Jacob Itriago Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sofia Grant Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sofia Jacob Itriago Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Amelie Read-Rieger (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -33 kg (10)
Class A (3)
Herban Adrian Leon Taekwondo Academy England England
Marwan Bouckachour Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Marwan Bouckachour Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
BERAT AKIN GANIDAGLI BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cameron Algar (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Dion Daoudy Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Byrne Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Manuel Grande Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan Byrne Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nikita Kuratau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Antonio Buonaiuto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mhouad Nour Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Francis Appiah CMS Academy England England
kishan kearns DJS Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Alastair Paguay-Stewart (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -45 kg (2)
Class A (2)
ANGELO GAMON DORCHESTER BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juan Ignacio Busano Federaci Argentina Argentina
Cadets male -53 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Cristian Voda Leon Taekwondo Academy England England
Jack Scanlan TCTKD England England
KACPER GWIAZDOWSKI BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ollie Scanlan TCTKD England England
Juniors male -45 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Charlie Sharp (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Mohamad Alaaber Leon Taekwondo Academy England England
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Nadal Zeroual Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rafael Jacob Itriago Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Lisandro Uriel Bressan Federaci Argentina Argentina
Marvin Sabutanan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Zubair Khializada Leon Taekwondo Academy England England
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Camilo Gutierrez Federaci Argentina Argentina
Enrikas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Philip Custodio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
YAHYA RAIHAN ALI BOZDAG TAEKWONDO GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Christopher Ngo Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Roghaan Khogiani Leon Taekwondo Academy England England
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jena Al-Hashimi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Molly Williams TCTKD England England
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Lauren Houghton-Brown TCTKD England England
lilly barnes Predator Taekwondo England England
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Elke Smit RED TAEKWONDO England England
Thalia Roy RED TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jamie Cheuk Wing Chan Leon Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors female -49 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Johannah Luminog Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lourdes Antonella Medina Federaci Argentina Argentina
Shayanne Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Valentina Pecchio Federaci Argentina Argentina
Seniors female -67 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Molly Borthwick AWTC United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Carrie Tate (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -54 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Ervinas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Alex Drake (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Alex Harper (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Connor French (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Amin Badr Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Romnick Liboro Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tomas Ariel Gonzalez Federaci Argentina Argentina
Seniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ahmad Jan Leon Taekwondo Academy England England
Carlos Martinez Federaci Argentina Argentina
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Joe Simmonds TCTKD England England
Safi Iqbal Leon Taekwondo Academy England England
Class B (1)
James Warmington TCTKD England England
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Zabihullah Henayati Leon Taekwondo Academy England England
Class B (1)
Lee Privett TCTKD England England
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dan Burke TCTKD England England
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Zenobia Godfrey Dosuza Leon Taekwondo Academy England England