Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

15th British International Open - Technical

  • Tournament dates
  • 15 July 2012
  • Deadline
  • 7 July 2012
  • Competitors
  • 137 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Pease Pottage Hill
  • RH11 9BQ
  • Crawley
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation
Technical DrawTechnical Draw

Competitors (137)

Class B (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
Aaron Roman MaleMale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (1)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Male (1)
Aaron Perez ( NT) MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Male (1)
Adrian Groome MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (2)
Individual - 30 - 39 years Male (1)
Aftab Ali MaleMale JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Individual - 18 - 29 years Male (1)
akrimi ridha MaleMale Association el Wafa du Sport de Taekwondo Tunisia Tunisia
Class D (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
akrimi karim MaleMale Association el Wafa du Sport de Taekwondo Tunisia Tunisia
Class B (2)
Individual - Junior (14 - 17 years) Male (1)
Aksayan Ketheeswaran MaleMale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - 1st Senior (18 - 35 years) Male (1)
Alex Tidy MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (2)
Individual - 50 - 59 years Male (1)
Ali Pourtaheri (NT) MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - 18 - 29 years Male (1)
Ammar Alsaad MaleMale GB NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Individual - 1st Senior (18 - 35 years) Female (1)
Ann Palmer FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
Aparaajithan Ketheeswaran MaleMale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (2)
Individual - 14 - 17 years Female (1)
Areej Abrar FemaleFemale Empsi England England
Individual - 11 - 13 years Female (1)
Assia Djelladj FemaleFemale Empsi England England
Class C (2)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (2)
AVNI WALIA FemaleFemale Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ayse Karkin FemaleFemale Empsi England England
Class A (1)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Male (1)
barhoumi fethi MaleMale Association el Wafa du Sport de Taekwondo Tunisia Tunisia
Class B (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
Basma Azab FemaleFemale Empsi England England
Class A (3)
Individual - 14 - 17 years Female (1)
BETHANY JOHNSON FemaleFemale STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Individual - 18 - 29 years Male (1)
bouazizi aymen MaleMale Association el Wafa du Sport de Taekwondo Tunisia Tunisia
Individual - 14 - 17 years Male (1)
BRADLEY BERGAMINI MaleMale STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Class D (1)
Individual - 1st Senior (18 - 35 years) Male (1)
brahmi ghassen MaleMale Association el Wafa du Sport de Taekwondo Tunisia Tunisia
Class A (3)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Male (2)
CALUM JOHNSON MaleMale STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Cameron Fraser (NT) MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - 30 - 39 years Male (1)
Chan Sau MaleMale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (1)
Individual - 1st Senior (18 - 35 years) Female (1)
Charlene Sau FemaleFemale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Individual - Junior (14 - 17 years) Female (1)
CHLOE DUNN FemaleFemale STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Class A (2)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Male (1)
Ciaran West MaleMale Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - 30 - 39 years Female (1)
Claire Spowart FemaleFemale Cumbrae Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class C (2)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
danielle miller FemaleFemale staffs tkd England England
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Male (1)
Dean Foss MaleMale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (3)
Individual - 18 - 29 years Female (1)
DELIGHT IFENNA OGUAZU FemaleFemale TEAM NIGERIA Nigeria Nigeria
Individual - 18 - 29 years Male (1)
EDWIN AMAKORE BEDEKEREMO MaleMale TEAM NIGERIA Nigeria Nigeria
Individual - Until 10 years Female (1)
Elizabeth Hamson (NT) FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
Emily Parkes FemaleFemale Kang Han England England
Class A (2)
Individual - 14 - 17 years Female (1)
Emily Whiting (NT) FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - Until 10 years Female (1)
Emily Noble FemaleFemale Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
Emily Hoang FemaleFemale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class D (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
EMRE DANIELS MaleMale Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
Ethan Kosak-Hine MaleMale PremierKi Taekwondo Club England England
Class C (2)
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Male (2)
Ewan McLean MaleMale Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Fabio Gold-Sacker MaleMale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (1)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Female (1)
Francesca Biescas FemaleFemale PremierKi Taekwondo Club England England
Class D (1)
Individual - 1st Senior (18 - 35 years) Female (1)
GABRIELLA PRICE FemaleFemale STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Class C (1)
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Male (1)
Genesis Nsenga MaleMale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (5)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Male (1)
George Zuhlke MaleMale Empsi England England
Individual - 11 - 13 years Female (2)
GHAZAL RAMZAN ALI FemaleFemale Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Hazel Surgay FemaleFemale Kang Han England England
Individual - 14 - 17 years Female (1)
HOLLIE BOUSFIELD FemaleFemale Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Individual - 11 - 13 years Female (1)
Hollie Wilkinson FemaleFemale Brotherhood Taekwondo Foundation England England
Class B (1)
Individual - 1st Senior (18 - 35 years) Male (1)
Hussain Razian MaleMale Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Class A (1)
Individual - 14 - 17 years Male (1)
Iain Barrett MaleMale Carlton Arena Taekwondo England England
Class B (3)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
Jack Lewis MaleMale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - Junior (14 - 17 years) Male (1)
Jack Procopi MaleMale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Male (1)
Jack Harrison MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (1)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Male (1)
Jake Egelnick MaleMale Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class C (1)
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Male (1)
Jake Tablada MaleMale PremierKi Taekwondo Club England England
Class A (1)
Individual - 18 - 29 years Male (1)
James Barrett MaleMale Carlton Arena Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Individual - 1st Senior (18 - 35 years) Male (1)
Jamie Silver MaleMale JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class C (2)
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Male (1)
Jared Roman MaleMale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
Jaya Gupta FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
Jenny Kidd FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (1)
Individual - 18 - 29 years Male (1)
Jordan Bignall MaleMale NTC England England
Class B (2)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (2)
Jordan Kent MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Skippers MaleMale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (3)
Individual - 18 - 29 years Male (1)
JUDE CHINYEM OKORIE MaleMale TEAM NIGERIA Nigeria Nigeria
Individual - 30 - 39 years Female (1)
Jukhee Kwon FemaleFemale Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Individual - 40 - 49 years Female (1)
JULIA MASON FemaleFemale STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Class C (1)
Individual - 2nd Senior (+36 years) Female (1)
Julie Arnold FemaleFemale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (2)
Individual - 18 - 29 years Male (1)
Julien Buscicchio MaleMale JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Individual - 30 - 39 years Male (1)
KAMBIZ RAMZAN ALI MaleMale Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Individual - 2nd Senior (+36 years) Male (1)
karl johnson MaleMale staffs tkd England England
Class A (1)
Individual - 30 - 39 years Male (1)
Kevin Palmer MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
khelifi abir FemaleFemale Association el Wafa du Sport de Taekwondo Tunisia Tunisia
Class D (1)
Individual - 1st Senior (18 - 35 years) Male (1)
khelifi chakib MaleMale Association el Wafa du Sport de Taekwondo Tunisia Tunisia
Class A (1)
Individual - 18 - 29 years Male (1)
KINGSLEY CHIMEZIE IDAM MaleMale TEAM NIGERIA Nigeria Nigeria
Class C (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
kuranage Umani Perera FemaleFemale Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class A (1)
Individual - 14 - 17 years Female (1)
Lauren Wilkinson FemaleFemale Brotherhood Taekwondo Foundation England England
Class C (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
Leah Knight FemaleFemale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (1)
Individual - 14 - 17 years Male (1)
Lucas Chadwick MaleMale Lucas Chadwick England England
Class C (2)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
Lucia Biescas FemaleFemale PremierKi Taekwondo Club England England
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Male (1)
Makipan Ketheeswaran MaleMale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Individual - 2nd Senior (+36 years) Male (1)
MARTIN SQUIRES MaleMale Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
Matthew Arnold MaleMale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (1)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Male (1)
Max Stuijt (NT) MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Male (1)
Max Murphy MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (1)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Female (1)
Meriem Hacene FemaleFemale Empsi England England
Class D (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
mnasri mouhamed salim MaleMale Association el Wafa du Sport de Taekwondo Tunisia Tunisia
Class A (1)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Male (1)
Nahum Smith Robinson (NT) MaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
Neo Moores MaleMale NTC England England
Class A (1)
Individual - 40 - 49 years Female (1)
Odette Stringwell FemaleFemale Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class D (1)
Individual - 2nd Senior (+36 years) Male (1)
Oladele Olaniyi MaleMale Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (2)
Individual - Until 10 years Female (1)
Olivia Fraser(NT) FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - Plus 60 years Male (1)
Othmar Verveer MaleMale Taekwondo-papendrecht Netherlands Netherlands
Class B (1)
Individual - 1st Senior (18 - 35 years) Male (1)
PETER KENVYN MaleMale Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class A (1)
Individual - 50 - 59 years Male (1)
PETER JOHNSON MaleMale STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
Philip Bartlett MaleMale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (2)
Individual - 30 - 39 years Female (1)
Rachel Pansare(NT) FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - 11 - 13 years Female (1)
Rehanah Razak FemaleFemale Empsi England England
Class C (1)
Individual - 1st Senior (18 - 35 years) Male (1)
RHYS MORGAN MaleMale STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Male (1)
Ryan Nicholls MaleMale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (1)
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Female (1)
SAKYRA DHARMAKEERTHI FemaleFemale Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Individual - 2nd Senior (+36 years) Female (1)
Sarah Harding FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
SHANIA DHARMAKEERTHI FemaleFemale Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class A (1)
Individual - 11 - 13 years Female (1)
Shayanne Sarsoza FemaleFemale Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (1)
Individual - Cadet (10 - 13 years) Female (1)
STEPHANY SENANAYAKE FemaleFemale Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class A (2)
Individual - 50 - 59 years Female (1)
Susan Parkins (NT) FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - 18 - 29 years Female (1)
Sydney Craven (NT) FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (1)
Individual - Peewee (up to 9 years) Female (1)
Tahlia Gnanapragasam FemaleFemale Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (11)
Individual - 14 - 17 years Female (1)
TAYLOR GOODALL FemaleFemale Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Individual - 18 - 29 years Female (1)
Taylor Parkins (NT) FemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - 14 - 17 years Male (1)
Thomas Leatherland MaleMale Carlton Arena Taekwondo England England
Individual - 40 - 49 years Male (1)
Trilok Subba MaleMale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Individual - 18 - 29 years Female (1)
VIVIAN CHINWE NDU FemaleFemale TEAM NIGERIA Nigeria Nigeria
Individual - 30 - 39 years Male (1)
Winston Casaclang MaleMale Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Pair - 14 - 29 years (1)
BETHANY JOHNSON
BRADLEY BERGAMINI
FemaleFemaleMaleMale STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Pair - Until 13 years (1)
Olivia Fraser
Cameron Fraser
FemaleFemaleMaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pair - Plus 30 years (1)
Rachel Pansare
Chan Sau
FemaleFemaleMaleMale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pair - Until 13 years (2)
Ciaran West
Emily Noble
MaleMaleFemaleFemale Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Francesca Biescas
Ethan Kosak-Hine
FemaleFemaleMaleMale PremierKi Taekwondo Club England England
Class C (1)
Pair - 2nd Pair (+18 years) (1)
RHYS MORGAN
GABRIELLE PRICE
MaleMaleFemaleFemale STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Class A (2)
Pair - Until 13 years (1)
Rehanah Razak
George Zuhlke
FemaleFemaleMaleMale Empsi England England
Pair - Plus 30 years (1)
Claire Spowart
Glen Culbert
FemaleFemaleMaleMale Cumbrae Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class B (1)
Pair - Cadet Pair (up to 13 years) (1)
Jenny Kidd
Jordan Kent
FemaleFemaleMaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (1)
Pair - Cadet Pair (up to 13 years) (1)
Jake Tablada
Lucia Biescas
MaleMaleFemaleFemale PremierKi Taekwondo Club England England
Class A (6)
Pair - Until 13 years (1)
Elizabeth Hamson
max Stuijt
FemaleFemaleMaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pair - Plus 30 years (1)
OLAMILEKUN ADEBUSOLA MODILE
OBIORA AZUBUIKE ODIA
MaleMaleMaleMale TEAM NIGERIA Nigeria Nigeria
Pair - 14 - 29 years (2)
FOLUKE OLAWUNMI AJAYI
OSARETIN JUDE GUOBADIA
FemaleFemaleMaleMale TEAM NIGERIA Nigeria Nigeria
Areej Abrar
Shuaib Razak
FemaleFemaleMaleMale Empsi England England
Pair - Plus 30 years (1)
Jukhee Kwon
Winston Casaclang
FemaleFemaleMaleMale Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Team - Until 13 years (1)
Nahum Smith Robinson
Cameron Fraser
Aaron Perez
MaleMaleMaleMaleMaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Team - Cadet Team (up to 13 years) (2)
Joshua Skippers
Ryan Nicholls
Matthew Arnold
MaleMaleMaleMaleMaleMale Loughton Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Adrian Groome
Jack Harrison
Max Murphy
MaleMaleMaleMaleMaleMale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class A (4)
Team - Plus 30 years (1)
OSAHON EHIS OSAGIE
OLAMILEKAN ADEBUSOLA MODILE
OBIORA AZUBUIKE ODIA
MaleMaleMaleMaleMaleMale TEAM NIGERIA Nigeria Nigeria
Team - Until 13 years (1)
Elizabeth Hamson
Francesca Biescas
Olivia Fraser
FemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Team - 14 - 29 years (2)
Taylor Goodall
Hollie Bousfield
sophie chatel
FemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemale Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Emily Whiting (NT)
Sydney Craven (NT)
Taylor Parkins(NT)
FemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemale Livingwell Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain