Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

THE NORTHERN YOUTH & UNDER 21 GAMES

  • Tournament dates
  • 3 March 2019
  • Deadline
  • 24 February 2019
  • Competitors
  • 202 / 350
  • Location
  • Richard Dunn Sport Centre
  • BD6 1EZ
  • Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
MATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM - ALL GROUPSMATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM - ALL GROUPS
The Northern Youth and Under 21 GamesThe Northern Youth and Under 21 Games

Results

NORTHERN YOUTH & U21 CHAMPS TEAM RANKINGNORTHERN YOUTH & U21 CHAMPS TEAM RANKING
NORTHERN YOUTH & U21 CHAMPS - INDIVIDUAL RESULTSNORTHERN YOUTH & U21 CHAMPS - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
NORTHERN YOUTH & U21 CHAMPS - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSNORTHERN YOUTH & U21 CHAMPS - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS

Competitors (202)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Gabriella Pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Lola Corboz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Sanam Naseri K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
casey hilton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ikrah Hussain (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Caitlyn Parrot BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
JACKSON DONE (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
SAYAM SHAH (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
paul harrison BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Harry Luther Chi Taekwondo England England
Kenzie Lawson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
joshua sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Anthony Simpson Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
JAYDEN SIMPSON-KIDD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Karim (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
dominic brown BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Ali Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Rayhan Qureshi QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Alexandra Thompson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Poppy wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
Class B (3)
Marwa Radwan Heart of England England England
Miley Stephenson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Poppy Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Children female -29 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lillie Baker Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Aisha Safi Global Champion Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Haleema Daji QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Isabella Longden Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (9)
Class A (4)
Chloe Thorpe ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Eloise Grant BTS Great Britain Great Britain
GINA BENE-HAMILL (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lily Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class B (5)
Abbie Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Amelia Hird (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Carla Gardiner Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Faatima Daji QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lamise Laila Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Veronica Sara O'Neill SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
imogen duncan BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (8)
Class A (4)
Gethin Williams Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kai Biddlestone- MCale ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Taylor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
laurey-jay morrison BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Chad Centeno Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kieren Bentley Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron Bowden-Martin K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Zar Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -29 kg (8)
Class A (2)
CAMERON DONE (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (6)
Adam Maremi Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Swift Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Noor Haytham Alswaitti SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
aidan bhaloda BTS Great Britain Great Britain
logan brookes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
sebastian williamson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (8)
Class A (2)
Alex Sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
hamza ali asghar BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
Adam Saleem QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Alex Wilson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Artjem Savicenka TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Hellawell BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Peter Marth Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sameer Safi Global Champion Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -36 kg (12)
Class A (3)
Kai Smith Chi Taekwondo England England
MUHAMMAD HADI EJAZ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Reuben Lazenby-wood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (9)
Alan Whitehead Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Eden Mulholland Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
George Edward Laidler BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Jack Cuthbert TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
James Green Heart of England England England
Nazrullah Ayobyar Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Ruiz TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Tobi Brrigs Cocker BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
niall horton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (7)
Class A (3)
Jamal Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Fairhurst Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Xavier Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (4)
Daniel Dunn Chi Taekwondo England England
Kevin Yeboah SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Yusuf Abdulah Khan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
kai chomanicz BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
William Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Class B (3)
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kenzie Harris K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Thomas Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -33 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lily Hoy BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (6)
Class A (3)
Aleaha Thompson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Evie Laycock Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pippa Watt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Janna Serry Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Muskaah Safi Global Champion Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
RUBY MCMULLEN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Maja Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Phoenix Goodman BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Molly Schofield Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
OLIVIA SHAW-WILKINSON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Iris Iftikhar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Baran Norouzi Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Josephine Parrot BTS Great Britain Great Britain
NIKKI PUREWAL (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Paris Wateridge BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Amelie Harrison Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
melia horton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Rebecca Battista Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Ruby Lee (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +59 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Tia Allen QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (7)
Class A (5)
Adam Khan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Alexander Gravil ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
RAYHAAN KHAN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zaw Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
LENNON THOMPSON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zain Siddique (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (7)
Class A (3)
Balpreet Aujla Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jaafar Sahib Heart of England England England
Jamal Livesey (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Aidan Clark-Horgan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammed Ali Feroze (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tahir Adam QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Marshall TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (10)
Class A (5)
Ellis Simpson Focus Taekwondo England England
Jawad Idris RTA Tigers England England
Mason Kelly Focus Taekwondo England England
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
troy bowker BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Alfie Gisbourne TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Snaith-Hernandez BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Ian Souza TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Hadjieleftheriou TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
jude williamson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (8)
Class A (6)
AJAY PUREWAL (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Rowley BTS Great Britain Great Britain
James Maxted Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lincoln Littler Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mathew Lindley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Angell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Thomas Edwin Parry Hindle BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Yammah Safi Global Champion Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -49 kg (10)
Class A (5)
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mohammad Akeel QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Dyson Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (5)
Ben Keogh QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Finn Labong Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mohammed Ben-Amara QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Riley Petigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Zaiden Brookes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Nicolas Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Thomas Hill Focus Taekwondo England England
Class B (2)
Benedict Centeno Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ken Monk BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Daniel Foran Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kyle Morgan K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Wade James QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Ned Wiseman Watson BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Cadets male -61 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Taha Qureshi QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
U21 female -46 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Jeamy Navarro-Schrank BTS Great Britain Great Britain
LAUREN WATSON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Hayat Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
U21 female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Mia Gerrish BTS Great Britain Great Britain
U21 female -53 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Enya Robinson UTA Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Kristina Lees Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Khan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Sara Zulfiqar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
U21 female -62 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ellie Bowden (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
chloe roberts BTS Great Britain Great Britain
U21 female -67 kg (3)
Class A (3)
ALIYA TAJ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Elidh Ferguson BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
HARLEEN KAUR (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
U21 female +73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Arwen Williams Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
U21 male -54 kg (8)
Class A (7)
Abdullah Jafar Ahmad QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Brendon Tasker QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Craig Wood Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mohamad-Shabir Mirzadeh Heart of England England England
Muhammad Ahmed Focus Taekwondo England England
Neo Moores (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Zarbakht Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Adil Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
U21 male -58 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Hector Hawkins BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Class B (2)
Mudassir Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
William Hitchcock BTS Great Britain Great Britain
U21 male -63 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Adam Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Edward Green Heart of England England England
Hamza Salih QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Simpson-Kidd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
U21 male -68 kg (3)
Class A (3)
James Turnbull BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Luke Jones (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
harry aitken BTS Great Britain Great Britain
U21 male -74 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Cameron Booth (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Slocombe BTS Great Britain Great Britain
U21 male -87 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Izariah Francis BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Luke Allott Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain