Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

VISION & MOMENTUM OPEN 2022

  • Tournament dates
  • 27 March 2022
  • Deadline
  • 18 March 2022
  • Competitors
  • 183 / 200
  • Location
  • Wishaw Sport Centre
  • ML2 0HQ
  • Alexander Street, Wishaw
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO OUR ADMIN TEAM (adminuk@ma-regonline.com) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED.

Downloads

VISION & MOMENTUM OPEN WAITING LISTVISION & MOMENTUM OPEN WAITING LIST
Vision & Momentum Open 2022 Entry packVision & Momentum Open 2022 Entry pack

Results

VISION & MOMENTUM OPEN - TEAM RANKINGVISION & MOMENTUM OPEN - TEAM RANKING
VISION & MOMENTUM OPEN - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSVISION & MOMENTUM OPEN - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
VISION & MOMENTUM OPEN - INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY RESULTSVISION & MOMENTUM OPEN - INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY RESULTS

Competitors (183)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Sabiha Nol SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Kriti Jagannathan Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Evie Clarkson Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Isla Martin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Brooke Russell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Drury Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Corey Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Riaan Gosrani Wild Tiger TKD England England
Pee Wee male -24 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Hugo Benson SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rory Brown Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Mills GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
MAX SPINK (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ranbir Solanki SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Robert Barton Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Billy Sneddon Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Edward Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Luke Rimmer Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (5)
Class Novice (5)
Ebony Fry Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Gabby pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Inayah Tamoor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lisa Carson Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Navneet Jhita SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Betsy Walker QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Dahlia Charlotte Grant CMS Academy England England
Children female -32 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Isabella Dixon GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Class Novice (3)
Ashtara Solanki SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Ishika Dixit Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
MYRA FAROOQ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Sophia Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Elsie Falconer Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Evelyn Taylor GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Flora Falconer Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Olivia Drury Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Kitty Wilson Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Mya Lightley SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
IKRAH HUSSEIN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Salma Mohamud SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children female +48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Olivia Davies Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children male -26 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Hugo Hunter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Idris Ferhat SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Imran Nol SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
Henry Hunter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
1. JAKE JONES Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Finlay Scrimgour Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Harry McBurney Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Kerr Martin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ollie Mcloughlin Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children male -32 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
Leo Fairhurst Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Alfie Ross Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ilyas Nechat SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Ross Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lucas Ballantyne Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Simirvir Hara Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
7. Rocco Harbisher Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JAYDEN SIMPSON-KIDD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
ZACK KARIM (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Conor Lamb Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden-Taonga Chaplin Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
LUCAS WHITTLE Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -40 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
ALFIE MARONEY (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Adam McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Hamaad Afzal Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Kershaw Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Liam Thorburn Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Isabella Lodge QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Noor Riaz Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Jia Gosrani Wild Tiger TKD England England
Zaina Riaz Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
GINA BENE-HAMILL (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Tillie Wilson Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -44 kg (8)
Class Advanced (6)
Abigail Scrimgour Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Eloise Grant LMC England England
Lamise Laila Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Poppy Wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
Siobhan Coe Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
5. LARA HOCKEY Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
HADIYA MOMINA (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Amy Lambert QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Emily Mills GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Kiera Ambler Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Carly McCann Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Frances Appiah CMS Academy England England
Class Novice (3)
Aria Christie Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Emma McAleavey Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Goutcher Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Kaila Sloan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Maya Stopford Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female +59 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Veronika O'Neill SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Shaheen Nol SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Thomas Hayhurst QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Cole McCallum Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dean Johnston Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
HARRISON HUGHES-BLACK Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (2)
Jude Ainscough GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Yusuf Safi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Jamie Minnis Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
SAMUEL EVANS Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (1)
Alex Fleming Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (8)
Class Advanced (3)
Matthew Bell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Xander Craven-Smith QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zaid Omar SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Clarke Benson SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jack McMahon SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
James Jeory Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Kayden Paton Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Miller McBride Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Bradley France Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Jack Witt LMC England England
MUHAMMED QASIM (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Francis Appiah CMS Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Peter Sellwood Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Kevin Yeboah SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Michael McMahon Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
William Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Zack Ross Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Joe Easton Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Jack Dixon Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Lee Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Matteo Califano Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Neil Kaczan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (10)
Class Advanced (10)
Alex Hogg Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Anthony Denham Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Kelly Junsa TKD Ireland Ireland
Harry Westmorland SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jakub Kusy Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Kevin Booth Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Hopkins QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW LINDLEY QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Dyson Aspire Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RILEY PETTIGREW Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -73 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Dantrel Mitchell-Knight Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kyle Morgan Aspire Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male +73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ryder Craven-Smith QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
2. ELOUISE MURRAY Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Etta Choi Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Ashleigh Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Barclay Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
Ava Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Isabel Cox GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Hayhurst QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Neve McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Teigan Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Beth Witt LMC England England
ELLA WHITTLE Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rebecca Battista QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
3. Millie Scholes Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ash Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rachel Cringles Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Lara Kaccoufa Glasgow University Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
4. ISABELLE HOCKEY Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
KIRSTEN BARRETT (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sian Cummings Glasgow University Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Ellie Hunter Glasgow University Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Clare Mulhern Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Kirsty Marshall Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Laura MacDougall Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Zoi Moir Glasgow University Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +67 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Ilhan Ismail SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Rebecca Goutcher Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
6. Harley Harbisher Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lee Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Ahmad Samir Sediqi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Declan McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
JAMIE SIMPSON-KIDD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
John Jo Paterson Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Andrew McRoberts Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JAMES REYNOLDS Alba Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Seniors male -80 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
John Wilson Glasgow University Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kwan Ho Chan Glasgow University Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MANUS McCOGLAN Alba Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Omar Salim Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Robbie Weldon Murphy Junsa TKD Ireland Ireland
Shaber Omar SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Luke Allott Aspire Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Heather Goutcher Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Samir Gosrani Wild Tiger TKD England England