Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

THE 9th YORKSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 15 March 2020
  • Deadline
  • 6 March 2020
  • Competitors
  • 178 / 275
  • Location
  • North Bridge Leisure Centre
  • HX3 6TE
  • Halifax, West Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


27.11.2019 - PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS EVENT WILL BE HELD AT A NEW VENUE IN HALIFAX, NORTH BRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 6TE

27.11.2019 - PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS EVENT WILL BE USING DAEDO PSS

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
The 9th Yorkshire Open Championships Outline 15 March 2020The 9th Yorkshire Open Championships Outline 15 March 2020

Competitors (178)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Gabriella Pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
LOLA CORBOZ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Melissa Borojerdi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
ANIYAH RFFELL Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Kitty Wilson Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male -18 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Imran Nol SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Rusty-parker morrison BTS Great Britain Great Britain
adam Udall Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Hassan Al-Ogla SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Abdulrahman Al-ogla SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
JACKSON DONE (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zubeir Dorani Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Pee Wee male -24 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Edward Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Hugo Hunter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
William Pepper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Ethan Zandrowicz QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Roberts Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JAYDEN SIMPSON-KIDD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lukas Lally Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Riley Burton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Asiyah Said SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Miley Stephenson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Betsy Walker QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (8)
Class A (3)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lillie Baker-Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Poppy Wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
Class B (5)
IKRAH HUSSEIN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Imogen Watt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Mya Lightley Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Tillie Wilson Cumbria Taekwondo England England
laycee-mae morrison BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (6)
Class A (2)
Lamise Laila Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Monika Ilieva Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class B (4)
AMELIA HIRD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Austeja Gailiunaite Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Mia Lambert Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Borojerdi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (7)
Class A (3)
Eloise Grant LMC England England
Hajara Said SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Salma Mohamud SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Abbie Corr Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Mia Atkinson Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Veronica Oneill SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
imogen duncan BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Caitlyn Parrott BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Layla Cotter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Maya Stopford Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children male -26 kg (6)
Class A (1)
Henry Hunter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Tyler Spink Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ZACK KARIM (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
dominic brown BTS Great Britain Great Britain
joshua sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
paul harrison BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (8)
Class A (5)
SAM TAYLOR (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Sweeting TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
laurey-jay morrison BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
CADEN WHITE (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Justas Aleksandravicius Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
logan brookes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (8)
Class A (2)
Dhimos Magoulas QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Kelley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
Esher Benedicto Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Martins Kalnins Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Shaan Jhita SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Subhan Rasnami SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
aidan bhaloda BTS Great Britain Great Britain
reuben frith BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (5)
Class A (2)
CHARLIE JOHNSON QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Peter Marth Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Ahmad Sudais Dorani Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Daniel Fairbank Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Longthorne TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Ubayd Mohamed SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Alan Powirski RTA Tigers England England
Leon Boyne Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
kai chomanicz BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Hayhurst QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -48 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Salah Mohamud SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Imran Durani Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
William Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -33 kg (2)
Class A (2)
GINE BENE-HAMILL (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Shannon Larkin Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Abbie Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
ELLie CHEN Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Cadets female -41 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Evie Laycock Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jasmine Hernon Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Lily Hoy LMC England England
Pippa Watt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
holly maltby BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Hayhurst QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Mary Young TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Holly Monk BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Milly Carling TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Becca Foran Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
JESSIE MCKEW (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Josie Parrott BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Caitlin Corr Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Cadets female -55 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Leona Cullen BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Shaheen Nol SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Luice Roberts Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rebecca Battista QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Umaymah Mohammed SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (9)
Class A (5)
Alex Sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lucas Sharma Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Zak Mihajlovic Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
niall horton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Alex Powirski RTA Tigers England England
Daniel Turcanu Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Jake Clayphon Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
lukas yates BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (4)
Class A (4)
AIDAN CLARK-HORGAN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
LENNON THOMPSON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
RAYHAAN KHAN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
luke street BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (8)
Class A (6)
Balpreet Aujla Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Dylan Fair QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MUHAMMAD EJAZ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Reuben Lazenby-wood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rocco Genockey Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Sam Fairhurst Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Joshua Timmons Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Kevin Yeboah SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Ben Hudson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Dixon Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Jawad Idris RTA Tigers England England
Class B (2)
Ethan Snaith Hernandez LMC England England
Evan Keogh Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Cadets male -49 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Riley Pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -53 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Harry Westmorland Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW LINDLEY QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Owen Robinson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
CORMAC O'BRIEN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zaiden Brookes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
blaydon holmes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
ADIL BHATTI (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Rowley BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ken Monk BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Hudson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male +73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Zak Lambert Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Denize Kalnina Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nessa Murphy Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Aoibh Murphy Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Gerda Meistininkaite Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
JODIE MCKEW (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Hammond Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SARA ZULFIQAR (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
alanya blurton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ayesha Roberts Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nasteeha Mahamed SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
SARA ZULFIQAR (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
ABDALLAH ALEBRAHEEM Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Billy Hitchcock BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (4)
Class A (4)
LEONIT SYLA taekwondo "DON" Prishtine Kosovo Kosovo
NASER TH N Ameer Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Owen Sanders BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Slocombe BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
DON BERISHA taekwondo "DON" Prishtine Kosovo Kosovo
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sharon Monk BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ebrahim Asskaravi Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Craig Roppolo BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Yamikani Guba TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain