Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

THE 9th YORKSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 15 March 2020
  • Deadline
  • 6 March 2020
  • Competitors
  • 51 / 275
  • Location
  • North Bridge Leisure Centre
  • HX3 6TE
  • Halifax, West Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


27.11.2019 - PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS EVENT WILL BE HELD AT A NEW VENUE IN HALIFAX, NORTH BRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 6TE

27.11.2019 - PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS EVENT WILL BE USING DAEDO PSS

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
The 9th Yorkshire Open Championships Outline 15 March 2020The 9th Yorkshire Open Championships Outline 15 March 2020

Competitors (51)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Lola Corboz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -18 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
adam Udall Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Jackson Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Roffey (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Jayden Simpson-Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Amelia Hird (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ikrah Hussain (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Caden White (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Karim (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Sam Taylor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Gina Bene-Hamill (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ruby Mcmullen (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Jessie McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Kaitlin Riley (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Cameron Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Cody Simpson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Clayphon Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Jamal Livesey (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lennon Thompson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Rayhaan Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zain Siddique (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Aidan Clark-Horgan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Muhammad Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Adil Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Syed Muhammad Anas (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ajay Purewal (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Mudassir Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Adam Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Amani Ahmed (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Iris Iftikhar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sehar Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Hayat Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Jodie McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Hammond Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sara Zulfiqar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Hayat Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sara Zulfiqar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jamie Simpson-Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Axcel Abouzakhar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Mohamed Bittar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class A (2)
LEONIT SYLA taekwondo "DON" Prishtine Kosovo Kosovo
Mansoor Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
DON BERISHA taekwondo "DON" Prishtine Kosovo Kosovo