Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

HORIZON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

  • Tournament dates
  • 6 February 2022
  • Deadline
  • 28 January 2022
  • Competitors
  • 240 / 240
  • Location
  • North Bridge Leisure Centre
  • HX3 6TE
  • Halifax, West Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO OUR ADMIN TEAM (adminuk@ma-regonline.com) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED.

Downloads

HORIZON CHAMPIONSHIPS WAITING LISTHORIZON CHAMPIONSHIPS WAITING LIST
Horizon Championships 2022Horizon Championships 2022

Results

HORIZON CHAMPIONSHPS 2022 - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSHORIZON CHAMPIONSHPS 2022 - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
HORIZON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022 - FINAL TEAM RANKINGHORIZON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022 - FINAL TEAM RANKING
HORIZON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022 - INDIVIDUAL RESULTSHORIZON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022 - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Competitors (240)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
HUSNA HAKIM BTS Great Britain Great Britain
nusaybah bhamjee BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
AAFIYAH HAKIM BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Karolina Mastovaite Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Saara Patel Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Brooke Russell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Midnight Brunskill TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
SAFAA HAKIM BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Simona Lally Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Pee Wee male -18 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
MUHAMMAD ABU BAKR VALI BTS Great Britain Great Britain
bukhara hassan BTS Great Britain Great Britain
mohammad mickaeel khan khan BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
EESA PATEL BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Eesa Nana Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Riaan Gosrani Wild Tiger TKD England England
Zachary kingsley Passion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Matthew Clonic Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
PAOLO TAIBI BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pius junior Appiah CMS Academy England England
RUSTY MORRISON BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Muhammad Umar Ahmed Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
BOBBY HARRISON BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Hugo Benson SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
ISMAEEL AFZAL Five Lions Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
NUMAAN BHAMJEE BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Yusuf Sadiq Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Pee Wee male +26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Edward Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Hamzah Patel Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Children female -26 kg (8)
Class Advanced (2)
LOLA CORBOZ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Perdy Stenzel Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
Gabriella pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
HAWWA HAKIM BTS Great Britain Great Britain
JENNAH BHALODA BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juwayriyah Ahmed Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
MOLLIE McNALLY Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
NAVNEET JHITA SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Dahlia Grant CMS Academy England England
Diana Paraian LMC England England
Children female -32 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Luka Meistininkaite Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class Novice (3)
ELOISE ASHLEY BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Florence Wiltshire LMC England England
Safiyyah Shafi Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Children female -36 kg (5)
Class Advanced (1)
Sophia Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Ameera Sadiq Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
CASEY HILTON BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Hania Haroon Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
NIAMH MULRANEY BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
SALMA MOHAMMUD SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
GEORGIA SEPHTON BTS Great Britain Great Britain
LAYCEE-MAE MORRISON BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Mya Lightley SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
IKRAH HUSSEIN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Isobel Coley Chi Taekwondo England England
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Lexi Sherriff SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
JACKSON DONE (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Adam Udall Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
IMRAN NOL SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Ismail Dabhelia Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Matthew Miron Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
bilaal hassan BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (8)
Class Advanced (2)
JOSHUA SHERRATT BTS Great Britain Great Britain
PAUL HARRISON BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
FINLAY SCRIMGOUR Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Fraser Sweeting TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
IBRAHIM JANJUA BTS Great Britain Great Britain
JACOB ROFFEY (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kerr Martin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zev Munkhbat Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (8)
Class Advanced (2)
DOMINIC BROWN BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Salman Hussein CMS Academy England England
Class Novice (6)
Abdullah Patel Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Emmanuel Stephens CMS Academy England England
HARRY LUTHER Chi Taekwondo England England
Lucas Ballantyne Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Reuben Heard Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
William Pepper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (10)
Class Advanced (2)
JAYDEN SIMPSON-KIDD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
ZACK KARIM (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (8)
ALFIE MARONEY (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ali Al-Zubaidi CMS Academy England England
Joshua Bywater TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kalil Stephens CMS Academy England England
MASON HASLAM BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Vladimir Kuzmin Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ZACHERY SUMNER-MADDOCKS BTS Great Britain Great Britain
ZAIN KHAN BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
ADAM McPHILLIE Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lukas Lally Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Mohammed Saleh Mutakabbir CMS Academy England England
RYAN BEARD BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Arash Salehi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
David Colnic Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
LIAM THIRBURN Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Jocelyn Pepper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Poppy Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Jia Gosrani Wild Tiger TKD England England
Cadets female -41 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
GINA BENE-HAMILL (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
LAMISE KHAN SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Lillie Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Mariia Kuzmina Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
MIA-BROOKE VANDERKAMP BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Sasha Miron Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Eloise Grant LMC England England
Poppy Wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
Siobhan Coe Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
HADIYA MOMINA (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
ALICE FOSTER Five Lions Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Frances Appiah CMS Academy England England
Lily Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
CARLY McCANN Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Abbie Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Humairah Ahmed Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (2)
HOLLY GOUTCHER Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Milly Carling TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
IMOGEN DUNCAN BTS Great Britain Great Britain
VERONICA O'NEILL SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Austeja Gailiunaite Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Kaila Sloan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +59 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
DARCY BARR Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lucie Roberts Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -33 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
LAUREY-JAY MORRISON BTS Great Britain Great Britain
SAM TAYLOR (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Sweeting TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Sultan Hussein CMS Academy England England
Class Novice (2)
DEAN JOHNSTON Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Halstead Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (9)
Class Advanced (6)
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ETHAN HAYTHORNWAITE RED TAEKWONDO England England
Fabio Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Justas Aleksandravicius Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
RICHARD ZHANG RED TAEKWONDO England England
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (3)
AIDAN BHALODA BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Essa Zohib Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Salman Fallata Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (8)
Class Advanced (2)
ALEX SHERRATT BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Nikita Kuratau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
Henry Longthorne TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
JACOB HASLAM BTS Great Britain Great Britain
KAI THORPE BTS Great Britain Great Britain
LEON GOLDSON Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Radu Paraian LMC England England
Shayaan Jawad Ahmed Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -45 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
JAMIE MINNIS Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW BELL Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Jack McMahon SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kayden Paton Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
MUHAMMED QASIM (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Mikey Wiltshire LMC England England
Cadets male -53 kg (7)
Class Advanced (6)
Francis Appiah CMS Academy England England
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
MUHAMMAD EJAZ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Reuben Lazenby-wood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sam Fairhurst Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ubayd Mohamed SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Jaidyn Livesey SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
KEVIN YEBOAH SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Daniel Dunn TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
MICHAEL McMAHON Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
LORENZO EUBANK BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
William Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -48 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
Daniel Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dexter Hackett Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Clayphon Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jordan Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RAYHAAN KHAN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Abisiek Gurung BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Dixon Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Lee Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
NEIL KACZAN Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
ALEX WORMALD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Alex Hogg Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Rowley BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kevin Lahoora Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Riley Pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
THOMAS HILL Focus Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -73 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Ashley Gaines Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
KALLUM McDERMID BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Obaid Salehi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male +73 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Ken Monk BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Darcey Stenzel Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lia Wilson Chen LMC England England
Juniors female -49 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Jamie-leigh Smith Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Janna Serry Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
RUBY MCMULLEN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (9)
Class All grades (9)
Ava Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
ELLISON-BOO OXLEY Focus Taekwondo England England
Lily Hoy LMC England England
NEVE McPHILLIE Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Nafisa Qureshi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pippa Watt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Teigan Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Beth Witt LMC England England
Connie Antoshko BTS Great Britain Great Britain
ELKE SMITH RED TAEKWONDO England England
Erin Hiett BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female +63 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Anais Errington TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Esther Linsell-Fraser Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Morgan Hammond Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
REBECCA GOUTCHER Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
UMAYMAH MOHAMMED SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
CHLOE HUGHES Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Isra Ilyas TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jeamy Navarro-schrank BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kyriaki Kouttouki LMC England England
Rachel Cringles Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Maisy Cook LMC England England
Seniors female -67 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
ALEX RILEY (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
EMMA HAYTHORNWAITE RED TAEKWONDO England England
Ella Sands Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kirsty Marshall Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
LIBBY CASHMORE BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Lois Smith LMC England England
Seniors female +67 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Anais Errington TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Emelye Jane Keeling O'brien Focus Taekwondo England England
ILHAN ISMAIL SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
SAMARA BROWN BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
Charles Chapman BTS Great Britain Great Britain
ELLIS SIMPSON Focus Taekwondo England England
Hayden Corby BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kriya Pahimna BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Young TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
CHRISTOPHER COCKER Focus Taekwondo England England
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Ben Withfield BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Ciaran Mcgovern TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
HARRY AITKEN BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
XANDER SMITH Focus Taekwondo England England
Veterans male +80 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
OLALEKAN AYUBA BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Yamikani Guba TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain