Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

3rd Asian Cadet Taekwondo Championship

  • Tournament dates
  • 23 July 2019
  • 24 July 2019
  • Deadline
  • 30 May 2019
  • Competitors
  • 233 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Amman
  • Jordan Jordan

Downloads

DRAW DAY 1DRAW DAY 1
DRAW DAY 2DRAW DAY 2
RANDOM WEIGH IN LIST DAY 2RANDOM WEIGH IN LIST DAY 2
RANDOM WEIGH IN LIST day 1RANDOM WEIGH IN LIST day 1

Results

RESULTS DAY 1RESULTS DAY 1

Competitors (233)

Cadets female -29 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Amina ASHIROVA KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Dana SARHAN Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Fatemeh MAHMOUDI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Maya AL-KHATIB Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Su-in SIN Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Waranya TALATNGOEN Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Ward layth hussein AL-KHARSAN IRAQ 2 Iraq Iraq
Yu-qiao FAN TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Cadets female -33 kg (10)
Class A (10)
AN HYEONG JI Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Aidana SUNDETBAY KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Bita TOUPCHIAN Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Chloe CHEDID Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Fadyeh KERFAN Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Natkamon WASSANA Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Nirvi rajendrakumar HEKKAD INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Rehab YOUSSEF Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Tachiana kezhia MANGIN PHILIPPINE NATIONAL TEAM - CADET KYORUGI Philippines Philippines
Yi-jen WANG TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Cadets female -37 kg (11)
Class A (11)
Assel ABUBAKIR KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Ayah MOBARAK Syria National Team Syria Syria
Aye HUSSIEN Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Diyora IMOMALIEVA Uzbekistan National Cadet and Junior team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Kamonchanok SIKHEN Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Lana SARHAN Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Leigh andee RODRIGUEZ PHILIPPINE NATIONAL TEAM - CADET KYORUGI Philippines Philippines
Maryam RASHED UAE Cadet National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Sseo yeon NAMGUNG Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Taranom AHMADNEJAD Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Zhao yin LIN TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Cadets female -41 kg (14)
Class A (14)
Arailym ARAPBAY KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Durdona ABDUGANIEVA Uzbekistan National Cadet and Junior team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Jan lauren AGUSTIN PHILIPPINE NATIONAL TEAM - CADET KYORUGI Philippines Philippines
Jumi KIM Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Mona ABDI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Pacharaporn SUKHAMON Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Ruka OKAMOTO Japan National Team Japan Japan
Shahd saad mohammed MOHAMMED IRAQ 2 Iraq Iraq
Shama HASSAN UAE Cadet National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Shrutika ganesh TAKALE INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Thi tam nhan HOANG Vietnam Junior - Cadet Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Yin-yu LI TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Zain KABARITI Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Zoe HAJJAR Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Cadets female -44 kg (12)
Class A (12)
Crisriata catalina TIU PHILIPPINE NATIONAL TEAM - CADET KYORUGI Philippines Philippines
Dana EL ENDARI Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Do-yeong YOON Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Elnaz NAZHIMOVA KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Eslam AL SHARQI Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Hinata OKAZAKI Japan National Team Japan Japan
Mahdis ALIZADEH Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Priyadarshini MAYENGBAM INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Roz ALIBRAHEM Syria National Team Syria Syria
Shukrona MASHRABOVA Uzbekistan National Cadet and Junior team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Wilawan KHANSAPHAT Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Yu ching HU TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Cadets female -47 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Chih yun CHIANG TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Claire LOUTFI Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Fateemaah tu ZAHRAA KHAWAR 3rd Asian Cadet Championship Pakistan Pakistan
Fatmah EISA UAE Cadet National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Krittika PANYAKHAM Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Mariya SEVOSTYANOVA KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Pham ngoc quynh giang TA Vietnam Junior - Cadet Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Sanaz ABBASPOUR FAZLABAD Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Sara AL-QURAAN Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Yun-hee CHAE Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Cadets female -51 kg (9)
Class A (9)
Aimira GALYMRASHIDOVA KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Gahyeon KIM Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Karen ANDARI Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Malak HIASSAT Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Mobina NEMATZADEH Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Nhu hoa cam tuyen LE Vietnam Junior - Cadet Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Shema IBRAHIM Syria National Team Syria Syria
Uchral BAT-ERDENE Mongolian Team for Asia Cadet Mongolia Mongolia
Vanshika GARG INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Cadets female -55 kg (9)
Class A (9)
Ella ABI FARAH Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Jiyeon KIM Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Maysaa NASSAR Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
My ngoc LE Vietnam Junior - Cadet Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Pei-yu YAO TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Pouneh JAFAR SALEHI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Shaheen BANO INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Siwar YOUNES Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Uldana KABYLBEK KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Cadets female -59 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Aouj ALZAHABI Syria National Team Syria Syria
Aruzhan TILEUZHANOVA KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Fatemeh RAHMANIGOOY Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Hyo rim HONG Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Joud ALSUKOUR Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Tanishqa manish CHOPADE INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Yaqin FARAJ Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Yu-hsi HSU TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Cadets female +59 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Aisha AL ATTIYAH QATAR NATIONAL TEAM Qatar Qatar
Fatemeh SHAFIPOUR FARAMI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Hiya SACHDEVA INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Hyeonji JANG Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
I chun CHIN TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Jury HAMOOR Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Nazym MAKHMUTOVA KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Rita maria EL RAYESS Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Cadets male -33 kg (17)
Class A (17)
Abdallateef ALJARAYHE Syria National Team Syria Syria
Artur SERIK KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Ashwet shrikant JADHAV INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Eunsoo SEO Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Julio miguel ZAPATA PHILIPPINE NATIONAL TEAM - CADET KYORUGI Philippines Philippines
Kamronbek MANSUROV Uzbekistan National Cadet and Junior team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Khalifa ALSHAMSI UAE Cadet National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Laith ABU RAYYAN Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Mahan BAGHERI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Maqtada hasan shati SHATI IRAQ 2 Iraq Iraq
Mohammed ALMORAIKHI QATAR NATIONAL TEAM Qatar Qatar
Peter ZARIFEH Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Po en HUANG TPE-Cadet (Wild Card) Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Rayan reda a ALHARTHI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Sung hsuan WU TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Talal ALQAHTANI Kuwait National Team Kuwait Kuwait
Wisawakorn JAICHOO Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Cadets male -37 kg (21)
Class A (21)
Abolfazl ZANDI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Aldrich paul vincent MERIN PHILIPPINE NATIONAL TEAM - CADET KYORUGI Philippines Philippines
Ali MOHAMED UAE Cadet National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Anas AL ZU'BI Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Bassam bader s ALDOSARI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Haruto SUSA Japan National Team Japan Japan
Iek hei CHAN Macau China Macao Macao
Ittiporn SINSANG Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Jad FADDOUL Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Junho SIM Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Le tuan khoa NGUYEN Vietnam Junior - Cadet Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Malek MAHANYH Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Meng tse LI TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Mohammad AL SULAIMAN World Taekwondo Refugee Team World Taekwondo World Taekwondo
Mouhammad ALFADLI Syria National Team Syria Syria
Mustafa hasan kareem KAREEM IRAQ 2 Iraq Iraq
Oqla JASEM World Taekwondo Refugee Team World Taekwondo World Taekwondo
Parag mahadev KAMBLE INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Sheung yuen YUNG Hong Kong National Team Hong Kong Hong Kong
Tamirlan TLEULES KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Yaqoub ALENEZI Kuwait National Team Kuwait Kuwait
Cadets male -41 kg (16)
Class A (16)
Ahmad SAYAD Syria National Team Syria Syria
Ahmad reza KAKAVAND Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Amir SALIKHANOV KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Da-geon KIM Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Dia a ZIAD Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Faisal ALDAIHANI Kuwait National Team Kuwait Kuwait
Fouad ZARIFEH Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Minh nam TRINH Vietnam Junior - Cadet Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Mujtaba mohammed JASIM IRAQ 2 Iraq Iraq
Nattaporn DANGNOK Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Neeraj MEHRA INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Renzo maverick GAVILANES PHILIPPINE NATIONAL TEAM - CADET KYORUGI Philippines Philippines
Seif ABUALSOUD Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Taichi TOMURA Japan National Team Japan Japan
Tzu-i CHAN TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Yazan ahmed h ALBESAISI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Cadets male -45 kg (17)
Class A (17)
Afif ali KHAN 3rd Asian Cadet Championship Pakistan Pakistan
Alibek SHAIKENOV KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Amer SUKKAR Syria National Team Syria Syria
Elie SALIBA Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Hamidreza JAFARI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Hao CHEN TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Humoud ALAZEMI Kuwait National Team Kuwait Kuwait
Iek hong CHAN Macau China Macao Macao
Kathem nasser a HAMDI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Momammedalsader khalid SARRAY IRAQ 2 Iraq Iraq
Omar ABU THIYAB Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Omar AL-SINANI OMA-C Oman Oman
Omar YASER ISMAIL Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Sami ELFOULY Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Sushant DALAL INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Woo-hyeok JUNG Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Yat long ron FUNG Hong Kong National Team Hong Kong Hong Kong
Cadets male -49 kg (14)
Class A (14)
Abdalqadir goran ABDALQADIR IRAQ 2 Iraq Iraq
Abdel rahman SALMAN Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Banlung TUBTIMDANG Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Elie BARAKAT Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Enkhjin TUMENJARGAL Mongolian Team for Asia Cadet Mongolia Mongolia
Guan yu CHEN TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Jose jacob CARTAGENA PHILIPPINE NATIONAL TEAM - CADET KYORUGI Philippines Philippines
Luay GHANEM SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Manjae OH Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Matin REZAEI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Mohammad ABUKHADRA Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Mushari MOHAMED UAE Cadet National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Nasser AL HARTHY OMA-C Oman Oman
Nurgissa SAGADATOV KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Cadets male -53 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Ali IBRAHIM Syria National Team Syria Syria
Aseel yahya a ASIRI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Chun hei TAM Hong Kong National Team Hong Kong Hong Kong
Geon PARK Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Khalil AL KHADRA Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Omidreza RAHIMI POOL Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Tamir KUATOV KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Undram NARANGEREL Mongolian Team for Asia Cadet Mongolia Mongolia
Vi tan DOAN Vietnam Junior - Cadet Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Yi-cheng HUANG TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Cadets male -57 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Ahmad ALQRAINI Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Albek USSENOV KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Feng-yin CHANG TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Jean sebastian DURANA PHILIPPINE NATIONAL TEAM - CADET KYORUGI Philippines Philippines
Komeil GHADIRI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Komwat JENWITTHAYATORN Thailand Team Cadet Thailand Thailand
Ningthoujam YOIHEIBA MEETEI INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Nouredeen ABUHATAB Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Saad ASIF 3rd Asian Cadet Championship Pakistan Pakistan
Taeyun LEE Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Cadets male -61 kg (9)
Class A (9)
Bekarys BEKENOV KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Chia-sheng CHEN TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Himanshu LIDAN INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Kareem ITBAILEH Palestine team-Asia championship Palestine Palestine
Legolas PENAREDONDO PHILIPPINE NATIONAL TEAM - CADET KYORUGI Philippines Philippines
Min-ho SONG Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Mohammed ali a ALMADAWI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Nima MOHAMMADYARI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Zaid DARS Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Cadets male -65 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Chanyoung KIM Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Hussaien RADWAN Syria National Team Syria Syria
Jarah ALSHAMMARI Kuwait National Team Kuwait Kuwait
Jui-en CHANG TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Mahdi SHAHNAZARI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Michel HADDAD Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Mohammed salah m ALGHANNAM SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Mousa AL FANASH Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Nurassyl KUANDYK KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Shrinidhi deepak KATKAR INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India
Cadets male +65 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Amran ALATAAR Jordan Cadet National Team 2019 Jordan Jordan
Anas OMEIS Lebanese National Team-Cadet Division Lebanon Lebanon
Faisal ALMUTAIRI Kuwait National Team Kuwait Kuwait
Hossein FATHI Iran National Cadet team Iran Iran
Kuk hwan LYU Team Korea (Asian Cadet) Korea Korea
Ming-hsien CHI TPE-Cadet Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Omar nasser a ALZEER SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Sinan ashfaq AHMED 3rd Asian Cadet Championship Pakistan Pakistan
Tursyn ISLAM KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Ujjwal DESHWAL INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM India India