Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2019 BRITISH TAEKWONDO NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 9 November 2019
  • 10 November 2019
  • Deadline
  • 1 November 2019
  • Competitors
  • 82 / 600
  • Location
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

British-Kyorugi-National-Championships-2019British-Kyorugi-National-Championships-2019

Competitors (82)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Alexis O'Hara TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Dahlia Charlotte Grant CMS Academy England England
Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Jocelyn Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Sophia Shields Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class Novice (2)
Isabelle Riley TCTKD England England
Nina Cush TCTKD England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Reggie Morgan KANG HAN MANSFIELD England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Amaan Hussain CMS Academy England England
Jake Jones Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Adam Millar Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Elliott Stokes TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class Novice (1)
Hussnain Malik CMS Academy England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Euan Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Misha Griffin TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Salman Hussein CMS Academy England England
Class Novice (2)
Hamza Malik CMS Academy England England
Leo Bray TCTKD England England
Pee Wee male +26 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -24 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Poppy Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class Novice (1)
Pearl Morgan KANG HAN MANSFIELD England England
Children female -29 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Lucy Millar Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children female -32 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Eloise Grant LMC England England
Lily Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class Novice (3)
Demi Baez CMS Academy England England
Eve Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lamise Laila Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Loretta Heath LMC England England
Class Novice (1)
Veronica O`Neill SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Lexi Jones TCTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Starr Active CMS Academy England England
Children male -26 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Sultan Hussein CMS Academy England England
Class Novice (2)
Noor Haytham Alswaitti SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Zaid Omar SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Alex Waterman TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Alex Wilkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Cottell TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Children male -32 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Archie Draycott KANG HAN MANSFIELD England England
Class Novice (1)
Noah Duffin TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Nathan Allen TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class Novice (1)
Niko Baez CMS Academy England England
Children male -40 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Jamal Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Kevin Yeboah SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Ruiz TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Lily Hoy LMC England England
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Phoenix Goodman LMC England England
Class Novice (1)
Molly Williams TCTKD England England
Cadets female -51 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Paris Wateridge TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Jamelia Jones TCTKD England England
Cadets female +59 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Ellie Allen TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class Novice (1)
Lauren Houghton-Brown TCTKD England England
Cadets male -33 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Konstantin Yuzefovich SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Safdar Malik CMS Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Cameron Woodward KANG HAN MANSFIELD England England
Cadets male -41 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ollie Scanlan TCTKD England England
Cadets male -45 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Jack Scanlan TCTKD England England
Class Novice (2)
Felix Bray TCTKD England England
Ian Souza TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Jayden Lawrence TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Tristan Neill TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Juniors male -55 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Shahid Naim SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Edres Bihboody SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Shajinth Eelakesan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Hamzah Safi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Shaber Omar SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male +78 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Adil Sayyed SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Mustafa Yaqoobi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Millicent Morgan KANG HAN MANSFIELD England England
Seniors female -46 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Ching Liu TCTKD England England
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Natasha Staddon TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Seniors female +73 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Bryonie Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Emily Bale TCTKD England England
Leanne Smith SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ciaran Docherty Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Shahzada Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Joe Simmonds TCTKD England England
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Lee Privett TCTKD England England
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Dan Burke TCTKD England England
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Adrian Cush TCTKD England England
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Sean Neill TEAM WATERSIDE England England