Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

FUTURE CHAMPIONS SCORPION OPEN 2022

  • Tournament dates
  • 24 July 2022
  • Deadline
  • 15 July 2022
  • Competitors
  • 239 / 250
  • Location
  • BARNSLEY METRODOME
  • S70 1AN
  • Queens Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO OUR ADMIN TEAM (adminuk@ma-regonline.com) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED.

Downloads

FUTURE CHAMPIONS SCORPION OPEN WAITING LISTFUTURE CHAMPIONS SCORPION OPEN WAITING LIST
Future Champions Scorpion Open 2022 UpdatedFuture Champions Scorpion Open 2022 Updated

Results

FUTURE CHAMPIONS SCORPION OPEN - TEAM RANKINGFUTURE CHAMPIONS SCORPION OPEN - TEAM RANKING
FUTURE CHAMPIONS SCORPION OPEN - INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY RESULTSFUTURE CHAMPIONS SCORPION OPEN - INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY RESULTS
FUTURE CHAMPIONS SCORPION OPEN - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSFUTURE CHAMPIONS SCORPION OPEN - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS

Competitors (239)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Maddison Fitzpatrick (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Harriet Bell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Lyla Newman Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ruby Midgley Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee female -26 kg (3)
Class B (3)
AAMINAH TAHIR (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Midnight Brunskill TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Willow Ainscough GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Pee Wee female +26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Freya Mahon (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Mawdsley WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Corey Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jaxon Whitehead Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Riaan Gosrani Wild Tiger TKD England England
Class B (2)
Lowe Lim Chi Taekwondo England England
Max Russell (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Dougie Hubbard Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lucas Wilson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Zac Walker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Cooper Harvey KINGS TKD England England
Class B (3)
Keane Ralph Chi Taekwondo England England
Luis Clarke (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammed Faizan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (7)
Class B (7)
Billy Ray Webb Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Edward Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Gabriel Sawyer Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Power Focus Taekwondo England England
Oliver O'niel Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Xander Joudar South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
mirza erboz Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -24 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Gabby pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Faith Jackson (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Isabela bonar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (3)
Class B (2)
Ebony Fry Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Emily Bell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (1)
Betsy Walker QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Isabella Dixon GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Class B (1)
MYRA FAROOQ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Evelyn Taylor GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Maja Czynszak Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Elsie Falconer Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Flora Falconer Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nicole Wharton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Sophia Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Kayla Spouncer Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (4)
Class A (1)
IKRAH HUSSAIN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
ALIZA SHAHZAD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (2)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SALMA MOHAMUD CMS Academy England England
Children female -48 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Arina Drogomyretska South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Sydney Fowler South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Children female +48 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Dolly Russell (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Emily Wharton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kyla Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Olivia Davis Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children male -24 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Adam Udall Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Raees Motara QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sam Docherty QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (11)
Class A (4)
Albert Marshall QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Frankie Harrison KINGS TKD England England
Harrison Chapman Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jake Jones Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Dainton Wilson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Fletcher Tomlinson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Fraser Sweeting TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Muhammad Irfan Yakub Patel QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Nicholas Buffini-Taaffe South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Noah Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ollie Mccloughlin Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children male -32 kg (13)
Class A (5)
Evan Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Scrimgour Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Kerr Martin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Harrison Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
SHAUN LUCKY MBULAWA Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Class B (8)
Eesa Hussain QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Harrison Booth Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Luther Chi Taekwondo England England
Luke Blanchard GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Mason Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Raihaan Hussain QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Taahir-Habib Daji QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
tymon Maciazek Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Children male -36 kg (12)
Class A (8)
Isaac Modeste Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Joshua Titterton Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Kajus Selickis Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lucas Whittle Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Luis Harrison Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Max Bailey QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Riley Croft Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ZACK KARIM (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Cooper Ralph Chi Taekwondo England England
Freddie Chambers Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leighton Byrne (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (1)
JAYDEN SIMPSON-KIDD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (10)
Class A (5)
Adam McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Khuzaymah Dudha QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Clark Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rayhan Qureshi QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Romao Nelson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Class B (5)
Jayden Chaplin Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jude McEllwee WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mabrur Oloso QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammad Zaki Aslam QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan MacDonald WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Matas Barisauskas Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Black Belts (1)
Riley Burton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -48 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Matthew Ayris Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (1)
Owen Kershaw Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Liam Thorburn Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Padra Bagherzadeh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Black Belts (1)
Ethan Roberts Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jocelyn Pepper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Alannah Dearnley Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Dyzille Chin Estrada South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Lowin Lim Chi Taekwondo England England
Poppy Harding QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (1)
Isabella Lodge QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class B (1)
Grace Mead GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Class Black Belts (1)
Jia Gosrani Wild Tiger TKD England England
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Haleema Daji QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (1)
Ebony Burton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class A (1)
HADIYA MOMINA (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Evie Reeves Manchester Aces England England
Class Black Belts (2)
Ellissia Jones Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Poppy Wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -47 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Abigail Scrimgour Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Faatima Daji QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
LEYLA RUBY HEIRENE (BTS) The Dojang Academy of Martial Arts Wales Wales
Class Black Belts (1)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (6)
Class A (4)
Holly Goutcher Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Isobel MacDonald WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joanna Pankiewicz South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Milly Carling TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Mia Cribbens Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Class Black Belts (1)
Eloise Grant Aspire Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Layla Cotter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Evelina Paulauskaite South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Amrutha Vootla South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Cadets female +59 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Reiltin Salmon South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Class B (2)
Chloe Blucha (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Rosemary Akwanya WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Amaanullah Pandor QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
David Khurke Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jameel Patel QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Sweeting TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Dylan Myers Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (11)
Class A (7)
Dean Johnston Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Gethin Williams Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Harrison Hughes-black Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Liam O'Donoghue South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Lucas Himsworth Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Swift Focus Taekwondo England England
oliver morris Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Class B (2)
Cole McCallum Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Huzaifah Shaikh QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (2)
Charlie Johnson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -41 kg (9)
Class A (4)
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kornel Zaleski South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Muhammad Nabhan Masood QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Subhaan Hussain QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Alex Fleming Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Josh Ryan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (3)
Jacob Kelley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Duffin TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Evans Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -45 kg (7)
Class A (3)
Henry Longthorne TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Paton TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Minnus Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
DANYAL AHMED (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Liam ODonohue WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (2)
Adam Saleem QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Bell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (6)
Class A (2)
David Bonar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Wilson Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Leonid Drogomyretskij South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
MUHAMMED QASIM (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (2)
CORY SALMON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ollie Little Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (7)
Class A (3)
ARCHIE O'BRIEN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Bradley France Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Darius Turcitu South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Class B (4)
Daniel Best Chi Taekwondo England England
Hasnain Riaz QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Armstrong Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
OWAIS ADNAN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Oliver Slack Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Bobby Fowler South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Class Black Belts (3)
Finley Smith Cumbria Taekwondo England England
UBAYD MOHAMED CMS Academy England England
Zac Ings TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Daniel Dunn TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Michael McMahon Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nathan Jennings WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (1)
Class Black Belts (1)
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Jake Clayphon Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (1)
Jordan Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Ian Souza TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Yilong Wang Yamang Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Black Belts (2)
Neil Kaczan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (4)
Class Black Belts (4)
Dylan Cairns TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ellis Simpson Focus Taekwondo England England
Lee Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Matteo Califano Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (6)
Class B (3)
Daniel Moseley Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nial Eaton Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Wictor Jasinski Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (3)
Mason Kelly Focus Taekwondo England England
Riley Pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Thomas Hill Focus Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -68 kg (6)
Class Black Belts (6)
ALEX WORMALD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Anthony Denham Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Danny Eason Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dantrel Knight-Mitchel Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Lindley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -78 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Olwan Ali QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (3)
Benjamin Hancock Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammad Akeel QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male +78 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Jayden Lawrence TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (1)
Leo Creasy Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Juwariah Qadir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Sara Shahid Yamang Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
CHARLIZE BOOTH (BTS) The Dojang Academy of Martial Arts Wales Wales
Elizabeth Clayton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (4)
Class Black Belts (4)
Elaine Hussey Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ellison-Boo Oxley Focus Taekwondo England England
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Hayhurst QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class Black Belts (3)
Ava Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Madison Lancaster TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class Black Belts (2)
Charlee Dean Manchester Aces England England
Ella Whittle Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female +68 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Anastasia Vasdari QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Goutcher Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class Black Belts (1)
UMAYAH MOHAMMED CMS Academy England England