Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

ULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 19 January 2020
  • Deadline
  • 12 January 2020
  • Competitors
  • 139 / 250
  • Location
  • Derby Arena
  • DE24 8JB
  • Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
ULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS - SUNDAY 19TH JANUARY 2020ULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS - SUNDAY 19TH JANUARY 2020

Results

ULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
ULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS INDIVIDUAL RESULTSULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
ULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS TEAM RANKINGULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS TEAM RANKING

Competitors (139)

Pee Wee female -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Brooke Kirlew Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Amaan Hussain CMS Academy England England
Flynn Kilgallon Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Joshua Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Pee Wee male -24 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Charlie Martin Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Edward Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Evan Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Jones (JJ) Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ethan Zandrowicz QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -24 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Miley Stephenson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Betsy Walker QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Imogen Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Marwa Radwan Heart of England England England
Poppy Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class B (1)
Natasha Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Poppy Wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
Rose Bryan Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Mya Lightley Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Paige Raynsford Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Lillie Baker-Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Skye Taylor Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Demi Baez Arranz CMS Academy England England
Elora Jackson Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mia Lambert Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Eloise Grant LMC England England
Class B (1)
Aaliyah D'Sylva Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -40 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Alice Foster Heart of England England England
Children male -24 kg (4)
Class A (2)
David Kuhrke Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Hunter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Aadi Furness Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Patterson Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -26 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Euan Fyffe Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Hamza Malik CMS Academy England England
Sonny Sweeting TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Tomy Joshua Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Zar Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -29 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Jakub Staniszewski Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Callum Patterson Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Enis Hysaj Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
FINLEY STRAKER Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Bywater Chi Taekwondo England England
Children male -32 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Joseph Ramdas Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Duffin TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Benjamin STRAKER Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Ellis Titchner Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Esher Benedicto Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -36 kg (3)
Class A (1)
CHARLIE JOHNSON QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Henry Longthorne TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ki'Val Fairhurst Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Kai Smith Chi Taekwondo England England
Class B (3)
Abbas Abbas CMS Academy England England
Mikey Wiltshire LMC England England
Tobias Baluch Legacy Taekwondo England England
Children male -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Hayhurst QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
William Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Isabella Longden Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Caitlin Gillott Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lily Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Sienna Longden Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Eve Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Lily Hoy LMC England England
Rachel Atkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Leela Jackson Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Megan Hayhurst QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Molly Schofield Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Natasha Higgins Heart of England England England
Class B (2)
Mary Young TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Milly Carling TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Amelie Harrison Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Honey Bowman-Snape Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Baran Norouzi Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Becca Foran Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Paris Wateridge TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Cadets female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Courtney Kramoh Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Battista QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Aaron Banyon Legacy Taekwondo England England
Alex Wilkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Alexander Gravil Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Martin Mindov Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Niko Baez-Arranz CMS Academy England England
Preston Kilgallon Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Safdar Malik CMS Academy England England
Class B (1)
Tomi Makanjuola Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -41 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Fairhurst Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Arthur Peter Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Cadets male -49 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Cameron Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Peace TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Daniel Krupin Legacy Taekwondo England England
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Young TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Kelly Focus Taekwondo England England
Yousef Benzian Regrag Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Leo Creasy Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Shem Battles Guardian Knights United Kingdom United Kingdom
jacob fairhead Predator Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Joe Howarth TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Dyson Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Craig Wood Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Daniel Foran Creative Ways Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Elias Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
David Stephens Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Juniors female -46 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Latisha Garbett Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Phoenix Goodman LMC England England
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Elouise Murray Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Emily Gough Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Isabelle Hockey Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Tobi Makanjuola Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Grace Cole Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Class B (1)
Nafeesa Afsar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Kaitlyn Long TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Brogan Wilson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Julia Palkiewicz CMS Academy England England
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Amelia Gaffney Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Amy Bone TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Arwen Williams Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Isra Ilyas TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Maisie Hockey Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Aneila Afsar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Katie Eley Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Seniors female +67 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Bryonie Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lisa Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Brendon Tasker QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Long TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Shaun Peter Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ciaran McGovern TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Aaron Leith Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
William Beardsley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Cheney D'Sylva Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom