Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2ND LANARKSHIRE OPEN KYORUGI CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 2 February 2020
  • Deadline
  • 24 January 2020
  • Competitors
  • 87 / 200
  • Location
  • Wishaw Sports Centre
  • ML2 0HQ
  • Alexander Street, Wishaw
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

2020 Lanarkshire Open Championships_optimize2020 Lanarkshire Open Championships_optimize
BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST

Competitors (87)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Brooke Russell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Olivia Drury Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Ciaran Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dawud Ahmad Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Finley Scrimgour Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Jake Jones (JJ) Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
William Pepper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Adam McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Lewis Deans Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Thorburn Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -24 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Imogen Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Max Newall Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Oran Wardlaw Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
jocelyn Pepper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rose Bryan Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Sophia Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Hollie White Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -24 kg (5)
Class B (5)
Aadi Furness Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Kerr Martin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Campbell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Mark MacNeil Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Simirvir Hara Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (5)
Class B (5)
Gary Smith Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jackson Barr Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Michael MacNeil Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
San Kang Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Spink Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hamaad Afzal Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Aaron McBride Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Jamie Minnis Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Miller McBride Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Matthew Bell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Daniel Fairbank Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Keerat Singh Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Piotr Banach Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Stuart MacFarlane Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Darcy Barr Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Gallagher Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Siobhan Coe Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Aria Christie Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Kayla White Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Anna McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Barclay Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Iona Craig Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ava Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Holly Goutcher Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Kaila Sloan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Anusha Butt Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Neve McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Caitlin Fyfe Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (7)
Class A (1)
Jordan Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
Jake Clayphon Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
John Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Keerat Singh Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Michael McMahon Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Black Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Yahya Ahmad Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Ben Hudson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Josh Fullerton Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lee Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Neil Kaczan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Declan McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Hay Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ryan Smith Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Andrew McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Danyaal Butt Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Zoe Thomas Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rachel Cringles Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Morgan Hammond Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Rebecca Goutcher Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Elisha Shaw Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Rachel Cringle Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Wiktoria Wywacec Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nicole Kashouli Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Shannon Brawley Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ellie McCormack Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Kirsty Marshall Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class A (1)
John Jospeh Paterson Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Robert Bennie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Andrew McRoberts Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Marc Rivett Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Daniel McGeoghan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dawn Newall Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -67 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Olive Thomas Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain