Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

SOUTH COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

  • Tournament dates
  • 1 October 2022
  • Deadline
  • 23 September 2022
  • Competitors
  • 180 / 180
  • Location
  • Testlands Hub
  • SO16 9FQ
  • Green Lane, Southampton, Hampshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO OUR ADMIN TEAM (adminuk@ma-regonline.com) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED.

Downloads

SOUTH COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022 WAITING LISTSOUTH COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022 WAITING LIST
South Coast Open 22 InfoSouth Coast Open 22 Info

Competitors (180)

Children female -26 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Aisha Bakkar Biriye Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Belle Htut Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Ikrah Hussein (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Betsy Walker QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Namyaa Singhal Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sofia Amrani Hussain Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -26 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
Albert Marshall QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Hunter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Hugo Hunter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jamal Small JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Judah Joseph-Wilson Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Zack Karim (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Rayan Benzian- Regrag Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Hamza Elagami Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Hanchen Man Legacy Taekwondo England England
Reuben Heard Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Alfie Maroney (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Kenish Gurung ZMAA UK England England
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Arush Tamang ZMAA UK England England
Cadets female -29 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
Estera Mohammed Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Isabella Lodge QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lamise Laila Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Magdalena Gross-gibbs (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Sophia Borojerdi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Thia Lee Legacy Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ashieigh Castro FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets female -37 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Jia Gosrani Wild Tiger TKD England England
Paige Raynsford Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Salome Aude-Lange Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Skye Taylor Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Amelie Owen Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Amy Lambert QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Kenzi Gurung ZMAA UK England England
Cadets female +59 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Ella Jones Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Jessie Lam FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Veronika Sara O'Neill SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (16)
Class Advanced (16)
Adam Amrani Hussain Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Bryce Mateo Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Esher Benedicto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Fabio Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Izsiah Thomas Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Halstead Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jakub Staniszewski Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Nikita Kuratau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Noor Alswaitti SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Okacha Bouterfas Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Raif Jamil-Altafi GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Daoudy Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shaan Jhita SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Shaan Jhita SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Yusuf Safi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Zaid Omar SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (7)
Class Advanced (7)
Essa Sadler JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Ken Johnson Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Kevin Yeboah SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Nikesh Balakrishnan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Salman Fallata Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tobias Baluch Legacy Taekwondo England England
Ubayd Mohamed SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (8)
Class Advanced (8)
Alastair Paguay-Stewart (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Enis Hysaj Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Fahim Ayan Malik GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Ramdas Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Kameel Warren FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Manuel Grande Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shahas Gurung ZMAA UK England England
Tamzide Mohamed GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Ajai Kandeepan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sakin Gurung ZMAA UK England England
Xander Craven-Smith QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
yahia elagami Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -49 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Antonio Buonaiuto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Muhammad Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Aarjit Gurung ZMAA UK England England
Santosh Gurung ZMAA UK England England
Juniors male -48 kg (11)
Class All grades (11)
Aaron Banyon Legacy Taekwondo England England
Ayman Qayum GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Wilson (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Hamza Hussain JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Kevin Lahoora Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Konstantin Yuzefovich SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Hopkins QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Martin Mindov Legacy Taekwondo England England
Matthew Meade GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Hignell Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Juniors male -55 kg (15)
Class All grades (15)
Adam Akrich Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Ahmad Al Baidhani Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Alex Wormald (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Harshan Sethurajan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kado Bateman GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kajus Lukosenkinas Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW LINDLEY QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Malachi Staveley GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Philip Custodio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Praveen Nimalraj GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shourya Bhutani GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tristan Scutaru Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Yanis Metiaz Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Yousef Benzian Regrag Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
Abisiek Gurung BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Arigaran Chandramohan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Enrikas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Rowley BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Trishikanth Chandrakanthan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Abdallah Grayson- Cadogan Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male +73 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Ken Monk BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
Chayanne Sadler JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Eve Htut Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Jena Al-Hashimi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Battista QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Umaymah Mohammed SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Yasmin Amrani-Hussain Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Hayhurst QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Amelie Read-Rieger (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Erin Hiett BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pippa Watt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Connie Antoshko BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (9)
Class All grades (9)
Alex Riley (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Arinomena Randrianarisoa GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jeamy Navarro-Schrank BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Jena Al Hashimi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nasteeha Mahamed SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Natalie Ananfo JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Saihra Abid GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shayanne Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Yan Chen JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Adriana Jhita SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Jaden Cullen BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Lija Budhathoki ZMAA UK England England
Maisie Phung ZMAA UK England England
Ruth May Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Samara Brown BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (22)
Class All grades (22)
Adrian Ramsey JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Balesh Nithirajah GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Charles Chapman BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Charlie Sharp (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Delroy Palmer JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Enrikas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Faustas Zygmanta (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Hayden Corby BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Gano Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jude Wilson Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lukas Supragonas Legacy Taekwondo England England
Omar Hussain JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Philip Custodio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shahrukh Yousuf Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Shahzada Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Shoaib Shahid Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Susan Limbu Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Taim Othman Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Viroshan Gnanapandithan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
george morcombe FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
jibreel malik Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -68 kg (13)
Class All grades (13)
Ben Whitfield BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Dion Richardson GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hamzah Safi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
James Kitson Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Jelani Knight JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Lam FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Ryan Richardson GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shaber Omar SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Siddhanta Mall ZMAA UK England England
Stephen Vo FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Zachary Kellaway (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
diego sotelo FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -80 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Marcin Dabrowski JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Sanders BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Slocombe BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Adam Harris BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Sharon Monk BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Darin Waldock BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Troy Wright JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Winston John (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England