Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

  • Tournament dates
  • 14 May 2022
  • Deadline
  • 30 April 2022
  • Competitors
  • 173 / 180
  • Location
  • St Marys University
  • TW1 4SX
  • Waldegrave Road, Twickenham
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WAITING LISTTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WAITING LIST
TCGB NATIONALS - Kyorugi Tournament entry pack 2022TCGB NATIONALS - Kyorugi Tournament entry pack 2022

Results

TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPS - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPS - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPS - INDIVIDUAL RESULTSTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPS - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPS - TEAM RANKINGTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPS - TEAM RANKING

Competitors (173)

Pee Wee female -24 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Chloe Bliss LMC England England
Rehana Talsmar St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Sariah Lamotte-Kwarteng St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Dinamang Rai STKDD England England
Isla Micunovic UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Alborz Bazari (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Zachary Kingsley LMC England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Alexander S Bedi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
RIAAN GOSRANI Wild Tiger TKD England England
Pee Wee male -24 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Ireoluwa Fatokun STKDD England England
Pee Wee male +26 kg (5)
Class Novice (5)
Ajayan Yayanthan UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Akshayan Kanagarajah UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Klaus Deda UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Miren Thapa-gurung STKDD England England
Omar Talsmar St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Anya Trivedi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Lucia Casalenuovo UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female -32 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
DIANA PARIAN LMC England England
Hannah Pyzewska UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Olivia Osunmakinde-Mercanti UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female -36 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Annika Trivedi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Aralola Fatokun STKDD England England
Melveena Gurung STKDD England England
Children female -40 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Natasha Kandasamy UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female -44 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Kara Chipperfield T-TKD England England
Niamh Baniya STKDD England England
Children female +48 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Anja Salaj UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (3)
Nicole Kandasamy UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Olivia Chmielarz UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Olivia Nugaras UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -26 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Rayane Kiheli St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Aayush Haria UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -29 kg (7)
Class Advanced (3)
Ethan Fox T-TKD England England
Niyam Chauhan UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Yousuf Hussain St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Isaac Nikolic UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Jake Thompson T-TKD England England
Obayda Benantar St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Victor Marin T-TKD England England
Children male -32 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Benjamin Gross-gibbs (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Tate Cecil (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Children male -36 kg (10)
Class Advanced (1)
Luka Nikolic UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (9)
Anish Trivedi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Armin Hakimipour UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Eden Brown T-TKD England England
Ismael Sadler Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Kaizen Rai STKDD England England
Latif Defreitas UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Nicholas Jaworski UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Ryan Aytekin UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Sarthak Dhakal STKDD England England
Children male -40 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Murat Kaplan T-TKD England England
Oscar Cattarossi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Valentino Mazo UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
George Kelleher T-TKD England England
Class Novice (1)
William Bohen-Hayes UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -48 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
James Collins UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Mandip Rai STKDD England England
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Elijah Lamotte-Keizer St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
POPPY KINGSLEY Passion Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
JIA GOSRANI Wild Tiger TKD England England
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Georgia Paul Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Class Novice (1)
Elona Sejdiaj UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
LAMISE KHAN Passion Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -51 kg (7)
Class Advanced (4)
LILY KINGSLEY Passion Taekwondo England England
Magdalena Gross-gibbs (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Maya Micunovic UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Yasmin Orfi St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Abigail Tsang UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Anisah Khan UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Nadia Jaworska UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Batrisyia Saffiya Azlan Helmy Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Esosa Edwards UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
PRANISHA RANA STKDD England England
Cadets male -33 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Amal Buffong UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets male -37 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Adam Anjary UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Samuel Leah Dorset Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (3)
Ahsan Karim TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
David Clinciu TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Yassin Jan St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (7)
Class Advanced (3)
Aqeel Aisy Azlan Helmy Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Noah Monteith TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Oliver Pachansky LMC England England
Class Novice (4)
Essar Sadler Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Jai Bhavnani UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Lucas Pavey T-TKD England England
Luke Huscroft TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -45 kg (9)
Class Advanced (2)
Arav Mistry UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Arjun Mistry UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (7)
Alex Katonar UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Farhan Abdi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Leonidas Farhead Dragons TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Matthaus Piasta Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nicholas Rogala UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
RADU PARIAN LMC England England
Seron Dhakal STKDD England England
Cadets male -49 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Frankie Cecil (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (3)
Dikson Rai STKDD England England
Jack Witt LMC England England
Stanley Wallond TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Aalok Resmi STKDD England England
Saman Shrestha STKDD England England
Cadets male -57 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Alex Ayannuga UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Tegveer Sabharwal UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets male -61 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Kai Lewis-Mills UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
NEO Rai STKDD England England
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Yusuf Hoque UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Esshak Benantar St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Cullen Walker St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Owain Jones Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Class Novice (1)
MARIANO GOMEZ The Dojang Academy of Martial Arts Wales Wales
Juniors male -63 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Francisco Pereira TCGB LLTKD England England
Iestyn Paul Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Mubarak Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Luca Artese UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Malakhai O'conner-peart UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
William Lall TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Juniors male +78 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Dhiivyesh Ramesh Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Fatima Zahra Nur St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Fatma Kasim TCGB LLTKD England England
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Amelia Ellis Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Seniors female -46 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Hannah Sayyed St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Swechha Gurung TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Mala Mistry TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Anna Tolentino TCGB LLTKD England England
Hannah Sayyed St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Isra Ilyas TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Ffion Jenkins Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Munirah Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Anita Kujawinska UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Seniors female -62 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
Maryam Razaei T-TKD England England
Mia Mormont TCGB LLTKD England England
Samruddhi Patil TCGB LLTKD England England
Stephanie George TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Cullen Walker St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Kriya Pahimna The Dojang Academy of Martial Arts Wales Wales
Susahang Limbu Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Thomas Hadland Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (1)
Toby RIDDLE TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Seniors male -63 kg (7)
Class Advanced (3)
Delroy Palmer Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Marco Pelado Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Max Cater TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Amrit Gurung TCGB LLTKD England England
Boris Choi T-TKD England England
David Stephens Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Nathan Adams T-TKD England England
Seniors male -68 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Michael Goodwin Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Sebastien Lindqvist T-TKD England England
Class Novice (3)
Clive RIDDLE TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Ho Ming Heung Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Samuel Ellenby UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Seniors male -74 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
James Kitson Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Class Novice (3)
Arman Yadav Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matthew Ericson T-TKD England England
Navid Bazari (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
JESSE DAVIS The Dojang Academy of Martial Arts Wales Wales
Sean Kamyab TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Samuel Jones TCGB LLTKD England England
Theoharys Stavropoulos T-TKD England England
Class Novice (2)
Rahul Amavasee TCGB LLTKD England England
Thomas Beaney T-TKD England England
Seniors male +87 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Jack Spall St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Nawaf Kadhim T-TKD England England
Radek Ciok TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Ashley Watts T-TKD England England
Veterans male -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Delroy Palmer Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Tom Collingwood (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Veterans male -80 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Albert Mateu St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
David Howcroft Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Jakub Pachansky LMC England England
Veterans male +80 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Andrew Baldwin Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (2)
Marius Vasile Prelipceanu UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Spartak Salaj UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England