Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

SCORPION OPEN 2024

  • Tournament dates
  • 28 July 2024
  • Deadline
  • 19 July 2024
  • Competitors
  • 33 / 240
  • Location
  • BARNSLEY METRODOME
  • S70 1AN
  • Queens Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO OUR ADMIN TEAM (adminuk@ma-regonline.com) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED.


PLAYER WITHDRAWALS - REQUESTS TO REMOVE PLAYERS FROM THE EVENT WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED USING THE FORM WHICH CAN BE DOWNLOADED FROM THE EVENT PAGE. THE FORM MUST BE FULLY COMPLETED AND RETURNED TO adminuk@ma-regonline.com PLEASE NOTE THAT CHANGING PLAYER NAMES TO "delete" OR "remove payer" OR SIMILAR WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED AND IF THE REMOVAL REQUEST IS NOT COMPLETED THE FULL ENTRY FEE WILL BE PAYABLE BY THE TEAM IF SPACES REMAIN UNDER THE TEAM NAME AT DEADLINE EVEN IF THE PLAYER IS NOT NAMED

Downloads

REQUEST TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LISTREQUEST TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST
REQUEST TO REMOVE PLAYERS FROM THE EVENTREQUEST TO REMOVE PLAYERS FROM THE EVENT
Scorpion Open 2024Scorpion Open 2024

Competitors (33)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Amelia Grandison Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Pee Wee male -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Magnus Robertson Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Pee Wee male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jaxon Whitehead Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Spencer Martin Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children female -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Millie Turner Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children female -32 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Aurelia McNeil Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children female -40 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Brianna Hoey Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children male -26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Caelan McNeil Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Danny Grandison Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children male -29 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Beau Kerr Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Leo MacAskill Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children male -32 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Mason Martin Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Robbie Fingland Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Rosie Kerr Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Lara Soyusinmez Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Mia Condie Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Cadets male -41 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Riley Croft Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Riley Burton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Caden Hoey Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Charlie Reith Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class B (1)
Aslan Soyusinmez Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -51 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sahel Barakee Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Lauren Dunsmore Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Lexi Knox Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ebony Burton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ritisha Hassan Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Eva Lyall Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Seniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Aimee Weir Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Paigan Avery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Thomas Kershaw Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland