Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

SCORPION OPEN 2024

  • Tournament dates
  • 28 July 2024
  • Deadline
  • 12 July 2024
  • Competitors
  • 233 / 260
  • Location
  • BARNSLEY METRODOME
  • S70 1AN
  • Queens Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO OUR ADMIN TEAM (adminuk@ma-regonline.com) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED.


PLAYER WITHDRAWALS - REQUESTS TO REMOVE PLAYERS FROM THE EVENT WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED USING THE FORM WHICH CAN BE DOWNLOADED FROM THE EVENT PAGE. THE FORM MUST BE FULLY COMPLETED AND RETURNED TO adminuk@ma-regonline.com PLEASE NOTE THAT CHANGING PLAYER NAMES TO "delete" OR "remove payer" OR SIMILAR WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED AND IF THE REMOVAL REQUEST IS NOT COMPLETED THE FULL ENTRY FEE WILL BE PAYABLE BY THE TEAM IF SPACES REMAIN UNDER THE TEAM NAME AT DEADLINE EVEN IF THE PLAYER IS NOT NAMED

Downloads

REQUEST TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LISTREQUEST TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST
REQUEST TO REMOVE PLAYERS FROM THE EVENTREQUEST TO REMOVE PLAYERS FROM THE EVENT
Scorpion Open 2024 (revised doc July 2024)Scorpion Open 2024 (revised doc July 2024)

Competitors (233)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Hattie ODonohue WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rea Barker TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Amelia Grandison Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Pee Wee female -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Wren Crossland WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Isabelle Lockwood Morgan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Mila Hand Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
SOFIA LANDA (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Virsavija LEla TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -18 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Luke Sutton WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tommy Leek TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Atila Meli Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Law Coulby Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Liam Geddes QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Asa Crossland WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Black TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Joel McBride WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Magnus Robertson Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Pee Wee male -26 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Harry Bevan Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lucas Clark (WTA) ALL STARS TKD England England
Luke Upton QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Benjamin Sheriff TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Eddie Morris Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Layton Scott WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Spencer Martin Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children female -26 kg (5)
Class A (1)
KIARA KNOWLES Roar taekwondo GB England England
Class B (4)
Eliot Craven-Smith QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Harriet Bell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hollie Lightley SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lilly Dean WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (3)
Class B (3)
ALEXANDRA LAW Coulby Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Georgia Leek TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Vita Kunicka-Holda QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (7)
Class A (2)
Inayah Tamoor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Willow Ainscough GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Class B (5)
Evie McConnell QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Freya Dwyer Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Laci Fulham WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Millie Turner Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Scarlett McHugh Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -36 kg (7)
Class A (2)
Isla Jones Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Peony Lin Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Aaminah Tahir (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Erin O'Connor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lilly-Rose Anderson TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Mawdsley WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Venesa Cernikova TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Bella Dixon WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Hadia Muradi Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Lucy Walker WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (8)
Class B (8)
Alfie Tingle QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Danny Grandison Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Jack Fletcher Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jaxx Barker TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Drakeley Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Theo Mansley BLACK ADDER ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Zain Zeeshan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zion Carvalho-Rodriguez QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (11)
Class A (1)
Xander Dodd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (10)
Adaam Lunat QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Caelan McNeil Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Eton Oxley Focus Taekwondo England England
Ezra Crossland WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jaden Chow Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kayden Wong Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luka McGlone GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Riley Curtis Coulby Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sam Lefevre Coulby Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Zac Walker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Chris Wongui Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Lamour Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Jax Hall TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Mirza Erboz Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (6)
Class B (6)
Beau Kerr Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Harry Niblock GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Joshua Lee Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leo MacAskill Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Mason Martin Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
ZAYDAN NOWELL (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (4)
Class A (1)
JENSEN GREENWOOD Warrior Factory England England
Class B (3)
Alexander Flynn GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
HAMID CHAUDHRY (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Robbie Fingland Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children male -44 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Flynn Morana-O?Toole GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Class B (1)
Edward Burleigh Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -48 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Aaron Roberts Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Taras Polosmak QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jack Metcalfe BLACK ADDER ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Matilda Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Lily Callaghan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Molly Hughes Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -41 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Evelyn Taylor GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Isabella Lodge QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Venter Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Aya-Mila Karim GAJOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Nicole Wharton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Amaarah Shafiq (WTA) ALL STARS TKD England England
Ikrah Hussain (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Ella He Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Wijesiri TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Emily Correia TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Maicee Sproson SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (7)
Class A (1)
Mya lightey TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
Eloise Ashley Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Emelie Regan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Haaniah Tahir (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lulu Calladine Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Maya Reilly Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
Rosie Kerr Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Amelia Yasin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lara Soyusinmez Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Cadets female +59 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Charlotte Fisher Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Christina Creighton Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mia Condie Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class B (1)
Annabella Fletcher QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Adam Udall Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
BOSCO WONG (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Raees Motara QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Leighton Byrne Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Noah Glew BLACK ADDER ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Mason Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Muhammad Irfan Yakub Patel QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Peel TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (6)
Class A (3)
Lucas Whittle TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Jackson (WTA) ALL STARS TKD England England
Rocco harbisher Coulby Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Abuzar Ghaffar Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Freddie Chambers Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Issa Zeeshan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Amaanullah Pandor QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
CHAD SENTENO Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
CHARLIE JOHNSON QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Harrison Black TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Kelley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Olly Proctor Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SAM TAYLOR (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Savain Wijesiri TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (12)
Class A (9)
Anthony Simpson Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jay Hodgson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jeyar Hussain Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leon Goldson Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matthew Ayris Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Clark Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Riley Burton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Aslan Soyusinmez Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Jacob Fisher WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Wilkinson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (9)
Class A (7)
Ali Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Charlie Reith Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Jacob Paton TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Waterman-kent BLACK ADDER ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Mabrur Oloso QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Wiktor Jakobczak Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
ZACH HAYNES (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Ahad Muradi Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Liam ODonohue WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (6)
Class A (4)
BLAKE KIRK (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Roberts Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Watters Warrior Factory England England
Noah Duffin TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Josh Ryan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Richard Reidzans TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (5)
Class A (3)
HARRY CALLANDER (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Longthorne TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jensen Coe (WTA) ALL STARS TKD England England
Class B (2)
JAMES SMITH (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Zhang Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ryan Mulrooney WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Lucas Whitehead QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Alfie Allen Warrior Factory England England
Lee Standering Coulby Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ayaan Shah (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Alex Waterman-kent BLACK ADDER ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Ben Whitlock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Danyaal Ahmed (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Hanzalah Hussain (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (2)
Class A (1)
MUHAMMAD HADI EJAZ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Ross Healey Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Harry Westmorland SUMMERLANDS TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Adams WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Nazrullah Ayobyar Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Slack Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Bradley France Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Smith Cumbria Taekwondo England England
KADEN MILLER TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
KARAN LANDA (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Nathan Jennings WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
William Burleigh Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Kaci Rich Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Ebony Burton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hadiya Momina (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Dunsmore Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Lexi Knox Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
keira Ambler Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Sophie Stockdale QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Lucy Maguire TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ritisha Hassan Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Juniors female -52 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Frankie Standering Coulby Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Olivia LOWE-IRELAND KANG HAN MANSFIELD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Adeisha Awudu Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Gracie Regan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Isla Goodwin Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Aleena Hassan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Bethan Sandford Focus Taekwondo England England
Connie Dwyer Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Ellison-Boo Oxley Focus Taekwondo England England
Eva Gregory Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
MAHEK KHURAM (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tanees Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
CHARLOTTE MOONEY TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Layla Cotter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Ella Whittle TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Eva Lyall Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Rosa Akwanya BUZZ tkd United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
MILLIE MAE HARBISHER (WTA) ALL STARS TKD England England
Xin Zhang Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ash Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Aysa Khorshidi Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Maisie Hockey OC LONDON B.C.A England England
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ayda Khorshidi Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
OLIVIA HARRISON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ella Whittle TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Paigan Avery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shauna McKay Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female +67 kg (2)
Class A (2)
AL-NISA TAJ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Aimee Weir Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Tom Kewn Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dylan Cairns TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Eoghan McKenna Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
Thomas Kershaw Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Xander Smith Focus Taekwondo England England