Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

BTS SOUTHERN COUNTIES OPEN 2024

  • Tournament dates
  • 26 May 2024
  • Deadline
  • 17 May 2024
  • Competitors
  • 165 / 180
  • Location
  • Testlands Hub
  • SO16 9FQ
  • Green Lane, Southampton, Hampshire
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO OUR ADMIN TEAM (adminuk@ma-regonline.com) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED.


PLAYER WITHDRAWALS - REQUESTS TO REMOVE PLAYERS FROM THE EVENT WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED USING THE FORM WHICH CAN BE DOWNLOADED FROM THE EVENT PAGE. THE FORM MUST BE FULLY COMPLETED AND RETURNED TO adminuk@ma-regonline.com PLEASE NOTE THAT CHANGING PLAYER NAMES TO "delete" OR "remove payer" OR SIMILAR WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED AND IF THE REMOVAL REQUEST IS NOT COMPLETED THE FULL ENTRY FEE WILL BE PAYABLE BY THE TEAM IF SPACES REMAIN UNDER THE TEAM NAME AT DEADLINE EVEN IF THE PLAYER IS NOT NAMED

Downloads

BTS Southern Counties 2024 v2BTS Southern Counties 2024 v2
SOUTHERN COUNTIES OPEN - REQUEST TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LISTSOUTHERN COUNTIES OPEN - REQUEST TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST
SOUTHERN COUNTIES OPEN - REQUEST TO REMOVE PLAYERS FROM THE EVENTSOUTHERN COUNTIES OPEN - REQUEST TO REMOVE PLAYERS FROM THE EVENT

Competitors (165)

Children female -26 kg (7)
Class Advanced (1)
Cara McCrudden Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class Novice (6)
Ali-Jo Valliday Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Charley Valliday Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Elizaveta Sicaci Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Issra Mohib SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Julia Schyma Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lujain Mallik Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -29 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Josienna Reis Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Children female -32 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Inayah Tamoor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Perdy Stenzel Ilyeo Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (2)
Aaminah Tahir (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Freya Schyma Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -36 kg (7)
Class Advanced (1)
Dahlia Grant CMS Academy England England
Class Novice (6)
Antonia Georgiou Passion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MARY SAMUEL Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Molly Gee Free Spirit Taekwondo England England
Navneet Jhita SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Pulan Tian Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Zamzam Osmani Ilyeo Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Chelsea To Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Vedha Remya Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Aisha Bakkar- Bireye Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Arina Monteiro CMS Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Saskia Boucher Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -26 kg (6)
Class Novice (6)
Alexander Jarnot Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Mo Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nameer Rahman Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ramana Aruchuna SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
ZUCHI MUNKHBAT Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zachary Kingsley Passion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (9)
Class Advanced (2)
Juan Nam Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pious Junior Appiah CMS Academy England England
Class Novice (7)
Ashley Willets HANSU TAEKWONDO England England
Dawud Mallik Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Emanuele Buonaiuto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Miles Cruickshanks BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Oscar Klim-Petersen Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tate Cruickshanks BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Yousuf Afzal Five Lions Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Joo Won Kim Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ranbir Solanki SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (8)
Class Novice (8)
Buddy To Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Hamid Chaudhry (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ismaeel Afzal Five Lions Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Clegg Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jasper Whicher BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Joey Li Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammed Al-sarraj CMS Academy England England
Sean Cardona Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Amaan Yousuf Hussain Ilyeo Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Emmanuel Stephens CMS Academy England England
Hugo Hunter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Jake Styler Five Lions Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Renat Kurbanov Five Lions Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Zinedine Nadeem SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Anthony Allen Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Gabby Pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Hattie Atkinson Ilyeo Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -41 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Ashtara Solanki SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Jessica Seymour Dorset Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Salome Cardona Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Blanche Marean Quirog Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ikrah Hussain (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (6)
Class Advanced (5)
Elena Singh CMS Academy England England
Lamise Laila Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Lottie Williams Free Spirit Taekwondo England England
Namyaa Singhal Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
PAIGE RAYNSFORD Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Dhiya Solanki Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -51 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Haaniah Tahir (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
samara Khan Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Frances Appiah CMS Academy England England
Leyla Wyon-Brown Free Spirit Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Amelia Yasin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +59 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Maddison Downey Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Tayla Leigh Neads Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Cadets male -33 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Aiden Hayrann Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Hunter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rueben Heard Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Faizan Hussain Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
IBROHIM SAIDAHROR SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
NAEEM Rahman Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -37 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Daniel Belanszky Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joo Young Kim Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
ZEV MUNKHBAT Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Albie Liyanage TSUNAMI TAEKWONDO United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -41 kg (6)
Class Advanced (2)
IZSIAH THOMAS Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Salman Hussein Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Arnis Gedroics Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Issa Zeeshan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Messi Osmani Ilyeo Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ronnie Johns TSUNAMI TAEKWONDO United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -45 kg (7)
Class Advanced (4)
Hamza Elagami Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Khalid Ahmed SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Salman Fallata Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zackariya Karim (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
ABRAHAM SAMUEL Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
DIEGO GRANDE Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Musa Al-Saraj CMS Academy England England
Cadets male -49 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Ali Al-Zubaydi CMS Academy England England
Mohammed Saleh Mutakabbir CMS Academy England England
Shaan Jhita SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Cadan Neeson Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Musa Yousuf Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Zackary Atkinson Ilyeo Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -48 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Fabio Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JOSEPH RAMDAS Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Sultan Hussein Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Ayaan Shah (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Bjorn Crowe Free Spirit Taekwondo England England
Reginald Darragh Free Spirit Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -55 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
ADAM AKRICH Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
aidan bhaloda BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Danyaal Ahmed (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Hanzalah Hussain (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
James Jeory Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -63 kg (9)
Class Advanced (5)
Cameron WOODWARD KANG HAN MANSFIELD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Francis Appiah CMS Academy England England
Muhammad Hadi Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Williams Free Spirit Taekwondo England England
Okacha Bouterfas Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Andrea Artese - Alvarez HANSU TAEKWONDO England England
Archie Spong Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Filipp Shatunovskii Ilyeo Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jay Westlake Free Spirit Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Josiah Boreland TSUNAMI TAEKWONDO United Kingdom United Kingdom
Riley Pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Summer Wyon-Brown Free Spirit Taekwondo England England
Juniors female -55 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Erin Hiett BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia LOWE-IRELAND KANG HAN MANSFIELD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Zoey Kerr Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class Novice (3)
Alexandra Lesniewska Rustytaekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mahek Aleem Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Noor Al-Saraj CMS Academy England England
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Tanees Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +63 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Pippa Watt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
imogen duncan BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Lynn Barrett BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Jeamy Navarro-schrank BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Maisie Hockey OC LONDON B.C.A England England
Class Novice (1)
Poppy Everett Taipan England England
Seniors female -57 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Jade Campbell Best Leg Taekwondo Academy England England
Olivia Harrison-Nicholls (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Margaret Sam Wild Tiger TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Rin Jones BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Pippa Watt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Stefanie Mitze HANSU TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
Grace Watkins Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Seniors female +67 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Iman Kanoute Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jaden Cullen BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Leah Kerr Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Savnoor Gill Future Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (1)
Rose Millard BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (7)
Class Advanced (5)
Abdullah GRAYSON CADOGAN Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
RILEY PETTIGREW Cumbria Taekwondo England England
ROMAN BLOKHIN EXETER LION United Kingdom United Kingdom
Shahrukh Yousuf Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Tristan Scutaru Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (2)
Elvan Herh Future Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Luca Artese HANSU TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -80 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Ben Whitfield BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Harris Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class Novice (2)
Amari-levi Demetrius Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Koree Hampden Future Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Darin Waldock BTS Great Britain Great Britain