Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Chungdokwan (Juniors) GB International Championships 2012

  • Tournament dates
  • 31 March 2012
  • Deadline
  • 24 March 2012
  • Competitors
  • 234 / 250
  • Location
  • Bagshot Road
  • RG12 9SE
  • Bracknell
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (234)

Pee Wee female -23 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Ella Vallance TCGB LLTKD England England
Pee Wee female -26 kg (5)
Class Intermediate (2)
Rashida Atkinson FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class Novice (3)
Gayathri Sajeendra St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juliet Dorosan STKDD England England
Millie Green TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Pee Wee female -30 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Ashika Thapa STKDD England England
Yashmin Sartungi STKDD England England
Pee Wee female -34 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Basma Azab Empsi England England
Pee Wee female -39 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (1)
Jubina Limbu STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
MARYIAM SALIB ORIGINAL TKD England England
Pee Wee female -44 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Anaya Edwards Empsi England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (6)
Class Intermediate (2)
Andreas Michaelides TCGB LLTKD England England
Nikhil Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class Novice (4)
Jake Johnson TCGB BJ Academy England England
Lalit Thapa STKDD England England
MILES TAPPER ACTION TKD England England
THENUK SEJANA DHANAPALA Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -23 kg (7)
Class Intermediate (2)
Francisco Pereira St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
eddie yang FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (5)
Dexter Anker RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Hartness TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Hayden Murphy St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Martin TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Louie Pragnell TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (22)
Class Advanced (2)
Danial Tong St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
MIXIMO LIBID BROTHERHOOD TAEKWONDO FOUNDATION England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Fynn Bearfoot TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class Novice (19)
ARYAN VAKILI ORIGINAL TKD England England
Abdelrahman Said Empsi England England
Alex Thapa STKDD England England
BASIT SEDIQI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Bipin Thapa STKDD England England
Brendan Lane TEAM WATERSIDE England England
DANIEL LEE BROTHERHOOD TAEKWONDO FOUNDATION England England
JOSHUA BILLINGS LEVENTIS TKD England England
Keenan Moore RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Khatab Nasser Empsi England England
NASRULLAH SAFI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
NICHOLAS BOOTH BROTHERHOOD TAEKWONDO FOUNDATION England England
RIVI RENUJANA DHANAPALA Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rafa Ferreira TCGB LLTKD England England
Riyaj Rai STKDD England England
Ryan Martin TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Shakeem Lovemore Empsi England England
Tom Angel TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Yasir Guerziz Empsi England England
Pee Wee male -30 kg (12)
Class Advanced (1)
Austen Reason New Milton Taekwondo Club England England
Class Intermediate (5)
BISHOY SALIB ORIGINAL TKD England England
Charles Ballentine TCGB BJ Academy England England
Rajib Thapa STKDD England England
Ronnel Salgado STKDD England England
Siron Gurung STKDD England England
Class Novice (6)
Alex Johnson TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Anthony Nicolaou TCGB LLTKD England England
Bikram Pun STKDD England England
Brag Bekir FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
John Dorosan STKDD England England
KURANAGE SETH PERERA Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -34 kg (15)
Class Advanced (1)
Amine Djelladj Empsi England England
Class Intermediate (7)
Ajoy Gurung STKDD England England
DANIEL VAKILI ORIGINAL TKD England England
DANNAH PARRANEH ORIGINAL TKD England England
Jaden Philips Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lucas Fenton Crowe Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ryan Richardson FUTURE England England
Tristan Neill TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class Novice (7)
AHMAD FAISAL MALAKYAR ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Bence Osiones STKDD England England
Nation Limbu STKDD England England
Sam Gatsky TCGB BJ Academy England England
Sam Angel TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Simon Ladd TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Tariq Ahmed Empsi England England
Pee Wee male -39 kg (5)
Class Intermediate (2)
Jacobus Fenton Crowe Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sankalpa Pun STKDD England England
Class Novice (3)
Ayyub Seid Empsi England England
Ritesh Rana STKDD England England
Satyam Rai STKDD England England
Pee Wee male -44 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (1)
Roman Azizi NJ Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Cyrus Pun STKDD England England
Pee Wee male +44 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (2)
Prashant Ghale STKDD England England
Sashank Gurung STKDD England England
Children female -33 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Pragati Thapa STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Jennifer Ballentine TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class Novice (2)
AVNI WALIA Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Emilia Grant Sport Taekwondo Plymouth England England
Children female -37 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Grace Smith JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lianne Guffick TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Neo Botha Bluewave England England
Class Novice (1)
KURANAGE UMANI PERERA Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -41 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
HOLLIE WILKINSON BROTHERHOOD TAEKWONDO FOUNDATION England England
Children female -44 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Janell Salgado STKDD England England
Children female -47 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Laura Francis Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (1)
Ella Barnes TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Children female -51 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Chloe Blackburn New Milton Taekwondo Club England England
Megan Smith Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Whitney Wright Sport Taekwondo Plymouth England England
Children female +51 kg (4)
Class Intermediate (2)
JEMMA SUTTON FUTURE England England
Niha Roka Magar STKDD England England
Class Novice (2)
Mebeena Rai STKDD England England
Safure Donertas TCGB BJ Academy England England
Children male -27 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Ilyas Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Qais Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (3)
BILAL IBRAHIM FUTURE England England
Ibrahim Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Monzurul Islam STKDD England England
Children male -30 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Adam JARNOT wild tiger taekwondo England England
Amrou Greenidge St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
JIVAN WALIA Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -33 kg (6)
Class Intermediate (4)
Bayoucar Carayol FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
George Morcombe FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Leo Rana STKDD England England
Rian Grant Sport Taekwondo Plymouth England England
Class Novice (2)
ETHAN GRUBB BROTHERHOOD TAEKWONDO FOUNDATION England England
YASIN BELKADI ACTION TKD England England
Children male -37 kg (10)
Class Advanced (5)
George Zuhlke Empsi England England
Jamil Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Shaquille Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Toma's Morais wild tiger taekwondo England England
Zakariya Mohammed Empsi England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Bimal Thapa STKDD England England
Class Novice (4)
Chhewang Roka Magar STKDD England England
Jake Chisnell Hadri Taekwondo England England
Prajwal Rana STKDD England England
Tariq Berkane Empsi England England
Children male -41 kg (11)
Class Advanced (2)
ANTHONY LEVENTIS LEVENTIS TKD England England
Johnathan Arcay Veryard TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Intermediate (4)
Dion Richadson FUTURE England England
Dipsan Rai STKDD England England
Ismail Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Omar Fuad Empsi England England
Class Novice (5)
AKBER NAIM ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Imad Guerziz Empsi England England
MOHAMAD THOUHEED SAFI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Nikhil Gurung STKDD England England
Ramesh Singh STKDD England England
Children male -45 kg (15)
Class Advanced (7)
Daniel Blackburn New Milton Taekwondo Club England England
Eduardo Morais wild tiger taekwondo England England
Isaiah Mckenzie FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Piaras Webster World Taekwondo Association Ireland Ireland
Ryan O'Sullivan World Taekwondo Association Ireland Ireland
Sagar Simkhada STKDD England England
Yassine Saidoune St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (5)
Alex Stock Bluewave England England
Ayush Gurung STKDD England England
Justin Hudson Powerhouse Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mitcheson Scott STKDD England England
Sonam Shahi STKDD England England
Class Novice (3)
Michael Fanus FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Oskar Gawron Hadri Taekwondo England England
Saifullah Khan Empsi England England
Children male -49 kg (8)
Class Advanced (3)
AHURA SEYEDI ORIGINAL TKD England England
Reswon Rai STKDD England England
Syafiq Tong St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (2)
Bradley Welsman Bluewave England England
Roshan Thapa STKDD England England
Class Novice (3)
Aston White Hadri Taekwondo England England
IMRANULLAH SAFI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Nadim Guerziz Empsi England England
Children male -53 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Kamil Nowak Bluewave England England
Children male -57 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Hamza Azab Empsi England England
Class Intermediate (2)
Nathaniel Salgado STKDD England England
Tanchho Lawati STKDD England England
Children male +57 kg (3)
Class Intermediate (2)
Jake Daniel Bretana St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Nikal Rana STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
TYRON TRANTER New Milton TKD England England
Juniors male -45 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Taha Azab Empsi England England
Juniors male -48 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Harry Reason New Milton Taekwondo Club England England
Class Intermediate (1)
MICHAEL WALLER BROTHERHOOD TAEKWONDO FOUNDATION England England
Class Novice (1)
Shamir Maden STKDD England England
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
shilaj gurung STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
BALAKRISHNAR MURASOLI NJ Taekwondo Academy England England
Juniors male -55 kg (14)
Class Advanced (7)
ARIA SEYDI ORIGINAL TKD England England
Alex Walker Bluewave England England
Ashim Nembang STKDD England England
Chris Drake FUTURE England England
Jamie Wright Sport Taekwondo Plymouth England England
Kian Hearty World Taekwondo Association Ireland Ireland
Rapan Rai STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (6)
Bidur Gurung STKDD England England
Bilal AL KHANCHI St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
MOQADAS ARYAYEE ROJ TKD CLUB England England
PARIKSHIT PANCHAL NJ Taekwondo Academy England England
Sujan Ale STKDD England England
tumindra Rana STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
Daulat Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors male -56 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Sulab Rana STKDD England England
Class Novice (2)
AHMAD MALAKYAR ROJ TKD CLUB England England
ALI NAZAR ORIGINAL TKD England England
Juniors male -59 kg (7)
Class Advanced (5)
Keiran Grant Sport Taekwondo Plymouth England England
Munur Munuroglu FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Sangam Rai STKDD England England
Sanjay Tamang STKDD England England
Semosh Sunwar STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (2)
Rhannan Lacey Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Singlahang Patangwa STKDD England England
Juniors male -63 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Kieran Guffick TCGB BJ Academy England England
Prabal Rai STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (2)
HIDAYAT PERUZI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Moussa Siklawi St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
EDWARD CHUA BROTHERHOOD TAEKWONDO FOUNDATION England England
MAHDI MASSUMI ORIGINAL TKD England England
Marcus Tubb Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Intermediate (1)
Prasant Rana STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
FARIBORZ KARIMI ORIGINAL TKD England England
Juniors male -73 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Aleksandar Milchev World Taekwondo Association Ireland Ireland
Class Intermediate (3)
Dushab Gurung STKDD England England
Oliver Harvey Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
suk kumar rai STKDD England England
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
WAQAS AHMAD KHAN ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Juniors male +78 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Sanjay Loktam STKDD England England
Seong Park wild tiger taekwondo England England
Class Intermediate (2)
Jamahl Clouden Survivor Taekwondo England England
KISHOR NEPAL NJ Taekwondo Academy England England
Juniors female -42 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (2)
Maisha Islam STKDD England England
Oshin Limbu STKDD England England
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
LAUREN WILKINSON BROTHERHOOD TAEKWONDO FOUNDATION England England
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
April Selby Powerhouse Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (1)
Asmita Rai STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
ATOUSA KHYABANI ORIGINAL TKD England England
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Sita Thapa STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
NOOR NAZAR ORIGINAL TKD England England
Juniors female -59 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Fiona Wright New Milton Taekwondo Club England England
Class Intermediate (3)
Amy Stock Bluewave England England
Joy Howley Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Selina Rai STKDD England England
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (2)
Holly Flanders Bluewave England England
Kiran Gabbi FUTURE England England
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Katarzyna Grela RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Lois Pretty Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nadia Becker Survivor Taekwondo England England
alexandra thomas FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
LUCY HAMMOND FUTURE England England