Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Capital Cup Saturday

  • Tournament dates
  • 11 May 2013
  • Deadline
  • 2 May 2013
  • Competitors
  • 221 / 275
  • Location
  • 658 Chiswick High Road
  • Brentford
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Results

Saturday resultsSaturday results

Competitors (221)

Pee Wee female -28 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nikki F Etminani TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Pee Wee female -31 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -35 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rania Javid TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Pee Wee female -40 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Josie Dunn South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Tianne Gaye-Clarke St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -25 kg (3)
Class A (3)
ABTAKAR ALIM BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Adrian Ramsey GOLDEN EAGLE TKD England England
Javeed Habobullah TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Pee Wee male -28 kg (7)
Class A (7)
ALAN ALEKSANDRAVICIUS BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
ENRIKAS LUCKAUSKAS W TIGERS United Kingdom United Kingdom
Elijah Cahane JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ilyas Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Pereira Francisco St Katherines TKD England England
RAMIN WAHID BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
owen jackson S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -31 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Endris Tafilaku St Katherines TKD England England
Esa Stevenson Woodhall Spa Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Guillaume Szentmihalyi TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Ibrahim Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Joseph Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
finley summers S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
harry Bellis buzz England England
kai law S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -35 kg (5)
Class A (5)
'ERICAS LUCKAUSKAS W TIGERS United Kingdom United Kingdom
DAVID BEROEV BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Matthew Guest Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Oluwatoyin Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
mathew Howell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -40 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Adam Milnes WLM Taekwondo England England
ERVINAS LUCKAUSKAS W TIGERS United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ismail Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Selasi Foli LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
george morcombe FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee male -45 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Dharnel Nugent Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Gary Watt QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jonathan Alpha Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kenneth Cacacho BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Lambert K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee male -50 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Daniel Oluwatoyin Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
PAUL BEACH Solarte Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
sohrab HASSANALIPOUR capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Joana Santos GOLDEN EAGLE TKD England England
SHAYANNE THOMAS-SARSOZA Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Emma chapman buzz England England
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Neo Botha Bluewave England England
Cadets female -41 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Anne Ramos BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kyla Cacacho BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Laura Jane Bellis buzz England England
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Georgia Appleby BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Hannah Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Jeavonne Satter Taekwondoschool Tapia Netherlands Netherlands
Thu hoang Nguyen Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (1)
Class A (1)
MELISA TURGUT BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets female -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Louise Lawless South Dublin Ireland Ireland
Sophia Javid TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
ariana BINIAM capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -59 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Megan Featherstone Woodhall Spa Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Megan Murphy South Dublin Ireland Ireland
lauren guest S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (2)
Class A (2)
ADAM JARNOT W TIGERS United Kingdom United Kingdom
Amrou Greenidge St Katherines TKD England England
Cadets male -37 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ben Pearce WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jaqueem Rankin Bailey Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Nutbrown South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
BILAL INCEGOZ BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Shazard Ponde Brave Dragon B.B.A Ireland Ireland
Cadets male -45 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Gary Watt QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MELVIN MELOUL TAEKWONDO NICE ACADEMY France France
MISHFIG ALIM BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Owen Sanders BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alex Stock Bluewave England England
Cadets male -53 kg (7)
Class A (7)
BRYAN SOLARTE Solarte Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
MGDAD ALIM BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Mujahid Baksh Bluewave England England
Sam Goudie WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sami Ertosun Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Yassine Saidoune St Katherines TKD England England
yilmaz bekir FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -61 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ayrton Edwards Solarte Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Tong Syafiq St Katherines TKD England England
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Mitchell Bettell Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Yann Hot-Bitchoutec RTA Tigers England England
Juniors male -45 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Archie Waldock BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Haythem Greenidge St Katherines TKD England England
Jack Woolley South Dublin Ireland Ireland
Neil Patel Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Isaiah Mckenzie FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Max Cater BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Rishi Pandya GOLDEN EAGLE TKD England England
SATAR WAHID BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Alex Mascarenas GOLDEN EAGLE TKD England England
Cameron Davies TAEKWONDO CYMRU Wales Wales
Sean Wilson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jordan McKenna South Dublin Ireland Ireland
matthew carter FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Jamie Wright Sport Taekwondo Plymouth England England
Michael Vink Vu JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
STUART FINNEAGAN St Katherines TKD England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nathan Lillie Taekwondo Tigers England England
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SEBASTIEN SANATI TAEKWONDO AZUR SPORT France France
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Erika Dulay BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Katie Bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Megan Abel Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Karen Pegg JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Chelsea Chapman Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Whitney Wright Sport Taekwondo Plymouth England England
Juniors female -59 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Amy Stock Bluewave England England
Bodine Schoenmakers Taekwondoschool Tapia Netherlands Netherlands
Mollie Schofield BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Sian Brizelden Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -46 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ashlie Tucker RTA Tigers England England
Katie Bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
LAURA SYREGEOL TAEKWONDO AZUR SPORT France France
Seniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Kanika You Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Tamika Seward St Katherines TKD England England
Seniors female -53 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Julia Wrigglesworth TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Sara Kamal Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Sarah Wyllie KINGS TKD England England
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Casey Mongelard JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Julia Wrigglesworth TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class A (2)
AMEN KOHZAD-BAYAT capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Wong Ying Kei JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -67 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Alexandar thomas FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Bethany Thomas Taekwondo Tigers England England
Katherine Paes Peak Performance Taekwondo Academy Ireland Ireland
Lois Woolley buzz England England
Maria Reynolds WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shadan Waziri TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Seniors male -54 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Alex Murphy South Dublin Ireland Ireland
Arkan Bayati capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class C (1)
Mark Daniel Chelsea Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (7)
Class A (1)
Thomas Fontyn Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Class B (2)
Danial "Seward " St Katherines TKD England England
Vergil Ganir Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class C (4)
Billy Pragnell BTS England England
Billy Pragnell BTS England England
Billy Pragnell BTS England England
EQRARULLAH ROOHULLAH NJ Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -63 kg (14)
Class A (7)
Cameron Annison Taekwondo Tigers England England
Delroy Palmer JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Dylan Leonard South Dublin Ireland Ireland
Jay Patel Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Jibreel Malik Empsi England England
Michael Vink Vu JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Roberto Belfiore St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Giles Kalindjian OLIMPIO TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Rashid Mahavi capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Vergil Ganir capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class C (4)
Josué Ferreira JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kiran Govind OLIMPIO TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Martin Baker Marton Stars Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Suparn Sapatnekar Chung Yong Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (19)
Class A (8)
Alec Thi JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Amadghous Ali capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Erandi Olympio JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Huzaiffa Rehman capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jelani Knight JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Redouane Schmaal Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
VALENTIN DELVAL TAEKWONDO NICE ACADEMY France France
Waseem Tabiib St Katherines TKD England England
Class B (2)
Antonio Gonzales KINGS TKD England England
Henry Forsey OLIMPIO TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (9)
Ali Naderifard capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Elias Canoa Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JOHNNY MITAWME NJ Taekwondo Academy England England
Joel McLeod RED TAEKWONDO England England
Lahoucine Agzoul capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pake Henry Apataimini TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Payam Babajani TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Pierre Couquet capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Vahid Ghofrani TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Seniors male -74 kg (17)
Class A (5)
Daniel Walters Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
HASANEIN AL-KHAFAJI BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Nitesh Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Osita Arusiuka-Hill JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
mason goulding S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
Jaesher Brewster-Ryan St Katherines TKD England England
Luke Kieffer Harding KINGS TKD England England
Oli Russell capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ruairi Mccance capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seb Ho KINGS TKD England England
Trung Hieu Nguyen KINGS TKD England England
Trung Hieu Nguyen LSE Taekwondo Club England England
Tyrone Shaw Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (4)
Ammanoeil Essam Monir TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Hector Rodriguez Moya TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Mark Gaw Chelsea Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammad Kaudeer capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -80 kg (13)
Class A (5)
Deon Martin RTA Tigers England England
James Allen Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Julien Buschicio JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sebastian Sanati TAEKWONDO AZUR SPORT France France
Tony Atherton Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (4)
Andres Reyes Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
El baktet Abdelhak new world taekwondo Belgium Belgium
James Forsey OLIMPIO TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Kalindjian Mayhew OLIMPIO TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (4)
Brandon Elimah-Hall KINGS TKD England England
Christopher Sweet Sport Taekwondo Plymouth England England
MIKE BARKER WLM Taekwondo England England
Saeed Abazari capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -87 kg (10)
Class A (4)
Dirk Kruger KINGS TKD England England
Fahad Iqbal KINGS TKD England England
Orlando Bryant RTA Tigers England England
Tyrone Helmsley Okyere JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (5)
Adam Lloyd Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Adam Lloyd Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jamahl Clouden SURVIVOR TKD England England
Kamil Wladyczynsk CHUNG YONG Great Britain Great Britain
Maciej Kapuscinski Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class C (1)
GABRIEL REBELO capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male +87 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Terry Cooper RTA Tigers England England
Yaaser Momeni capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class C (1)
DANIEL MASOUDI capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male -74 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Roch Miambanzila TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
V.I.P. male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jean Toure JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
V.I.P. male -87 kg (2)
Class A (2)
HAMID SHEMIRANI capital taekwondo academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Marcos Polos JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
V.I.P. male +87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Carr Elfred St Katherines TKD England England